3129 Banyan Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6143879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3129 Banyan Way
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.91 / -82.0565
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Char Park Sec 02
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tom Wenck LLC
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! WATERFRONT Duplex Style/In Law Suite Style Home with 147 of Canal Frontage in Charlotte Park! Welcome to this unique and versatile two story waterfront residence located in the desirable Charlotte Park community of Punta Gorda, Florida. Situated on TWO FENCED LOTS with 147 feet of canal frontage, this beautifully updated home offers exceptional potential as a MULTI GENERATIONAL home, SEASONAL RETREAT, or INCOME PRODUCING. The lower level features a private entrance, one spacious bedroom, one full bathroom, a comfortable living area, and a full kitchenideal for guests, extended family, or rental use. Upstairs, you'll find a bright and airy layout with two bedrooms, one bathroom, a large kitchen, and a stunning wrap around deck that provides the perfect setting to enjoy serene water views and sunsets. Recent updates include new impact rated windows and doors, along with many upgrades completed after Hurricane Ian, ensuring peace of mind and modern comfort. The expansive double lot is completely fenced, offering privacy and plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or storing your boat and recreational toys. With direct canal access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf beyond, this is a boater's paradise! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a flexible waterfront property in one of Punta Gordas most sought after neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2240.00
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CPK 002 000F 0001 CHAR PARK SEC 2 REPL BLK F LT 1 148/11 591/696 AFF1673/743-HD 1772/473 DC4892/1344-JAD AFF4892/1346 4892/1356
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213286009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room to Breathe. Space to Thrive. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Punta Gordas sought after Creekside community. This expansive 4 bedroom p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417797
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Boggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

931 Bal Harbor Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 931 Bal Harbor Blvd, a beautifully crafted custom waterfront home that truly embraces the Punta Gorda boating lifestyle. This home offers valuable peace of mind upgrades, including a METAL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516267
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Marion Avenue 311, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$535,000.00 ($211.55 / sqft )

2521 Marion Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sailboat water, no bridges to harbor, deeded dock (#20), 13,500 lb boat lift, meticulously maintained and beautifully upgraded....what else do you need? This stunning open concept villa will impress

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Creekside community an expansive, impeccably maintained pool home at 10043 Winding River Rd offering over 3,300 square feet of refined Florida living. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225060054
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Hitzel
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leach Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$485,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

200 Leach Drive New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN CHARLOTTE PARK! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524966
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Monaco Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$550,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

494 Monaco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Burnt Store Isles community of Punta Gorda! This waterfront gem offers everything a boater and golfer could dream ofminutes to open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506063
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Colony Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$450,000.00 ($98.53 / sqft )

3900 Colony Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Assumable flood insurance this custom built elevated florida style waterfront home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and 1,855 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, complemented by a clean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521086
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice