307 Manhattan Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 307 Manhattan Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $437,900
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1807
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2509 / -81.0254
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: El Pino Pargue
  • Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Ashlee Selman
  • 386-673-2100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POOL and PENINSULA PROPERTY neatly pinned between Daytona Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway. This immaculate residence is even further riveted by its CONCRETE BLOCK CONSTRUCTION and over sized 1/3 acre ELEVATED lot. THE L shaped layout offers both privacy and sparkling pool/jacuzzi/spillover features. Outswing French doors lead to Large screen enclosure and wrap around deck replete with pavers and two retractable awnings. Private back yard. Quiet street as not perpendicular to Ocean/River.You'll feel like you are at your very own resort. NO HOA fees. New ROOF 9/11/2023. This home spells PARADISE and RARE Opportunity and potentially PENDING! Don't wait.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1393.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Other, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: E 1/2 OF LOT 22 & LOTS 23 & 24 BLK 5 EL PINO PARQUE PER OR 4993 PG 0596 PER OR 6282 PGS 1280-1281 PER OR 6413 PGS 3485-3486 PER OR 6536 PG 2399 PER OR 6789 PG 1025 PER OR 6893 PGS 0079-0080 PER OR 6944 PG 4752 PER OR 6944 PG 4754
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4236-03-05-0230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: City, Pool
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1208 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$469,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

1208 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated and move in ready! Beautifully updated home featuring modern finishes, refreshed interior spaces, and a bright open feel. Enjoy a renovated kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399767
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, and opportunities like this are increasingly rare. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot just moments from both the ocean and the river, this beautifully remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947154
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Lucena, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

1027 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless coastal elegance at 1027 Bel Aire Dr, a newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318228
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2005 Schulte Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$510,000.00 ($194.21 / sqft )

2005 Schulte Avenue More Like This

Charming coastal property located at 2005 Schulte Ave in Daytona Beach, just a short walk to the beach. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, offering ample living space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom in law suite. behind the main house of 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Bring you imagination to return this home to is original glory. Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended fami

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4937615
  2. Provided by DINARDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT &
  3. Contact Doris Yount
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Handyman Special. This home qualifies for the FHA203K rehab loan. Buyer can finance repairs and make this a dream home. This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208912
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Priced below the appraised value. With a little imagination you can bring this Charming home back to it's original glory. Located in the Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended family

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211807
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Hickory Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,900.00 ($184.46 / sqft )

1 Hickory Lane More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home beautifully blends nostalgic character with thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the carefully appointed interior paint and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222518
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, rarely found this close to both the ocean and the river. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot, this beautifully remodeled two story home offers privacy, versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222824
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Ocean Dunes Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$498,000.00 ($216.43 / sqft )

1711 Ocean Dunes Terrace More Like This

BEACH LIFE AT ITS FINEST! Located in the desirable Ocean Dunes community just one block from the World's Most Famous Daytona Beach, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 newly remodeled baths offers open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223065
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice