1204 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948895 ( Commercial Sale )
  • Street Address: 1204 Ocean Shore Boulevard
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 5288
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4738 / -81.1242
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: FLAGLER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: George Moody Sub
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Brannon Owens
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a rare oceanfront commercial offering set directly along iconic A1A in Flagler Beach. With unobstructed ocean views, beachfront deck overlooking the ocean, and highly desirable TC (Tourist Commercial) zoning, this property presents a unique opportunity along one of the most sought after stretches of Floridas coastline. The site features an existing 11 unit structure currently utilized for short term lodging, offering immediate functionality with the flexibility for future vision. Whether reimagined, repositioned, or enhanced, the true value lies in the land, location, and zoning, creating a compelling opportunity for long term investment. An additional parcel (MLS #V4948903), currently utilized for parking, is offered separately and serves as a key component supporting the existing use of the property. While the parcels may be acquired individually, they are ideally positioned to be purchased together. Set just moments from the heart of Flagler Beach, the property is surrounded by local restaurants, shops, and the relaxed coastal charm that continues to draw visitors year round. Ideally located between Daytona Beach and St. Augustine, this area benefits from steady tourism while maintaining a quieter, more authentic coastal atmosphere. Wake up to the sound of the ocean, take in endless sunrise views, and capitalize on a location that rarely becomes available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3835.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Road Frontage Type: Access Road, City Street
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Legal Description: GEORGE MOODY SUB DIV BLOCK MOODY EAST 130' OF LOTS 1-2 OR 46 PG 294 OR 453 PG 1809 OR 1301/232 OR 1910/393 OR 1992/1160
  • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
  • Parcel Number: 12-12-31-4500-00190-0010
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: TC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 208 3rd Street, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,350,000.00 ($438.31 / sqft )

208 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the shoreline and the brand new pier in the heart of downtown Flagler Beach. This exceptional mixed use property presents an incredible and rare opportunity in the highly desirable Gen

  1. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316334
  2. Provided by PALM WAVE REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Gerlach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,395,000.00 ($1,089.84 / sqft )

511 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Prime Commercial Opportunity in Flagler Beach 511 N Ocean Shore Blvd Located on the iconic A1A corridor, 511 N Ocean Shore Blvd presents an unparalleled commercial opportunity in the heart of Flagle

  1. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314462
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jeffrey Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2299 Oceanshore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,495,000.00 ($915.49 / sqft )

2299 Oceanshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Double lot. Great investment directly on A1A Single Family Home, Short Term Rentals allowed (multi unit allowed) example 15 units at 750sf ,3 story 35 ft height restriction. 1. Motels and hotels. 2.

  1. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309021
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jeffrey Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,600,000.00 ($306.16 / sqft )

1316 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbelievable investment opportunity in Flagler Beach, Fl. This amazing boutique Oceanfront motel sits on 100' of some of Florida's most beautiful beaches. Closed for the last few years, the property w

  1. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC288374
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,690,000.00 ($617.69 / sqft )

701 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a one of a kind general commercial property in the heart of Flagler Beach, featuring spectacular ocean views, two successful Airbnb units, a 3 bedroom/2 bath unit and a Studio apartment. Cur

  1. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309303
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BEACHES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact P. Jordan Farrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice