1682 Victoria Gardens Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4948878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $384,999
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1957
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9928 / -81.2509
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Increment 5 Nort
  • Provided by: LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Gernelle Bokuniewicz
  • 386-562-6038
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, PLUS a versatile flex space perfect for a guest bedroom, office, gym or hobby space, located in a highly desirable gated 55+ community with no rear neighbors! Step inside and immediately notice the soaring 12 foot ceilings and 8 foot doors, creating an open and airy feel throughout. The main living areas feature durable tile flooring, while the bedrooms and flex space offer cozy carpeting. The heart of the home is the updated, newly renovated designer kitchen, thoughtfully crafted for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring new quartz countertops, a gas stove, single basin sink, and an abundance of storage with deep pull out drawers, cabinet pull outs, and soft close cabinetry. A large walk in pantry provides even more space, making this kitchen as functional as it is stylish. The spacious living room is highlighted by an elegant tray ceiling, seamlessly flowing out to your private outdoor oasis. Relax year round on the huge screened in, newly extended paver lanai (added just one year ago), plus an additional 10x10 paver patioperfect for grilling, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful Florida evenings with added privacy. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, dual vanities, glass enclosed shower, and two walk in closets for ample storage. Additional upgrades include gutters, washer and dryer included, and thoughtful design features throughout that enhance both convenience and value. Beyond the home, the gated community clubhouse offers a comprehensive suite of upscale, resort style amenities designed for both relaxation and an active lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a beautifully appointed clubhouse featuring an on site restaurant, resort style pool, sauna, and hot tub. Recreational options include tennis and pickleball courts, a mini putting green, and a fully equipped fitness center, creating a truly elevated, amenity rich living experience. This move in ready home offers the ideal combination of modern upgrades, open concept living, private outdoor space, and luxury community amenities, all in a location that provides both tranquility and convenience. Dont miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained home, schedule your private showing today! Home may be under audio or visual surveillance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Azalea
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 25 17 30 LOT 78 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT 5 NORTHEAST MB 56 PGS 105-108 PER OR 7345 PG 456
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-30-25-17-00-0780
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401330
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$437,309.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

668 Birdswill Lane New Construction More Like This

The Bennet combines style, comfort, and convenience. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen that flows into the family and dining rooms, while the luxurious primary suite includes a walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368576
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7083 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$374,990.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

7083 Lanier Falls Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Come grab this Last home with a 3.99% Fixed interest rate with a 4% concession when using the preferred Lender!!! This is 1 of 2 lots left in Lakewood Park that will be completed i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381545
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$445,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

911 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row seats to the 17th fairway and the lifestyle to match. This Kolter Lantana model sits on a premium golf course lot in Victoria Hills, with unobstructed views of the award winning Victoria

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383070
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Maria Burrafato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$385,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE MOVE IN READY! This amazing 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Canopy Terrace shows like brand new! Built in 2023 this stylish home features an open floor plan, high ceilings and a neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946795
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Pat Shook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Grace Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,900.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

516 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!! Lots of space! No hoa! Welcome to 516 grace avenue, do not miss the lush landscape and adorable curb appeal. Set your eyes on this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasting 2,622

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945109
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Brenda McGough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice