175 Yorktowne Drive Ut11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Yorktowne Drive Ut11
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1653 / -81.0485
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Yorktowne Villas Ph 0103
  • Building: Yorktowne Villas Ph 0103
  • Elementary School: South Daytona Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  • Contact: Eric Zimmerman
  • 386-846-1515
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover comfortable and low maintenance living in this well located Daytona Beach condo. This two story unit offers a functional layout that works well for a variety of buyers, whether you're purchasing your first home, downsizing, or looking for a convenient place near local colleges. The main living area features durable tile flooring, while the bedrooms provide a cozy feel with carpeting. The kitchen includes plenty of wood cabinetry and comes equipped with modern appliances, including a built in microwave. Step outside to a private patioperfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Ideally situated near major highways, shopping, restaurants, and just a short drive to the beach, this community also offers residents access to a refreshing swimming pool. A great opportunity to own in a sought after areaschedule your showing today! A/C 2012, Water Heater 2011
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: South Daytona Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Off Street, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Yorktowne Villas / Melissa
  • Association Phone: 386-672-6430
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11 YORKTOWNE VILLAS CONDO PHASE II PER OR 2831 PG 0063 PER OR 4534 PG 0437 PER OR 6620 PG 0532 PER UNREC D/C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5225-09-02-0110
  • Unit Number: UT11
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 307, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944139
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$139,900.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

2200 Palmetto Avenue B040 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly located just across the street from the Intracoastal and only minutes from the beach, shopping, parks, and more. You'll cherish coming home to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945181
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$128,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOODING HISTORY~ perfect for snowbirds, investors, & makes an ideal starter home for those looking to live virtually maintenance free. 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947221
  2. Provided by YOUR REALT
  3. Contact Tracey Sandell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

411 Banana Cay Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947348
  2. Provided by DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$145,000.00 ($104.62 / sqft )

2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready & Only 4 Miles to Daytona Beach! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse offering modern upgrades and low maintenance living in a prime Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144327
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Gira Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$139,836.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! OH MY GOODNESS! You haven't seen a more spectacular unit in the Yorktowne Villas until you have seen this one! Promise! First floor! End corner unit! No buildings next to this on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317165
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Palmetto Avenue 1010, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$114,900.00 ($136.62 / sqft )

1800 Palmetto Avenue 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh & Inviting 1st Floor Condo! Welcome to 1800 S Palmetto Ave #1010 a turnkey unit that shows like new. This bright and airy condo features fresh paint along with a nicely updated kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.60 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087986
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Cindy Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

303 Ridge Boulevard 2100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this spacious second floor condo in Sun Place offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of South Daytona. Ideally located with e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948600
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Banana Cay Drive D, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$139,900.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

416 Banana Cay Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled with quality craftsmanship, this corner, ground floor residence features one of the most updated interiors in the community. A wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948260
  2. Provided by ALLPHASE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Bowie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$129,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

2200 Palmetto Avenue A040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located in the welcoming Colonial Townhouses community in South Daytona. This inviting middle unit offers a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948633
  2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maureen Kemp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice