306 Wisconsin Avenue 212, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948686 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 306 Wisconsin Avenue 212
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0313 / -81.3081
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Richs Add Deland
  • Provided by: NORTHWEST SQUARE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jessica Levings
  • 386-334-1116
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All inclusive living in the heart of downtown DeLand. With food, drinks, shops, and events just steps away, our apartments offer both convenience and creative energy. Apartment 212 at Northwest Square is a studio apartment on the 2nd floor within walking distance to downtown DeLand and Stetson University. Rent includes all utilities, internet, laundry, water, sewer, trash, and private parking. This is the only apartment currently available at Northwest Square so don't delay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 450.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Historic District, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7008-43-07-0012
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 647 Delaware Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

647 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN, MOVE IN READY HOME IN DELAND! This spacious 4 bedroom, 1 bath property, located just 5 minutes from downtown Deland, as been completely remodeled. The home features ceramic tile floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362015
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Rhodes Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$2,195.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

655 Rhodes Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Upon entering this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, spacious home, you step into the formal living and dining rooms and notice the high ceilings and abundance of natural light that make for a bright and open feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401329
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe English, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Spring Valley Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2625 Spring Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 2625 Spring Valley Circle, Deland, FL 32720! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398592
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Howry  , DELAND, FL 32720
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

416 Howry Virtual Tour More Like This

Deland; Walking distance to downtown (Just 4 Blocks)! Welcome to this beautifully updated, fully furnished home in the heart of DeLand! AVAILABLE FOR 6 MONTHS!!!The brand new kitchen features elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947506
  2. Provided by APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kathy Aparo-Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 W Wisconsin Ave, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

948 W Wisconsin Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

DeLand: Just steps from vibrant Downtown DeLand, this charming 3 bedroom home features a fenced yard, garage, and fresh updates throughoutincluding NEW laminate flooring and fresh interior paint. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949029
  2. Provided by APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kathy Aparo-Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1732 Shadow Trace Way, DELAND, FL 32720
$2,195.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1732 Shadow Trace Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in DeLand, built in 2022 and move in ready! This clean and well maintained property features a desirable split floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and elegant stone coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948882
  2. Provided by SWANN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Haley Lindon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice