412 Tisbury Court, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4948420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 412 Tisbury Court
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2329
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.993 / -81.2497
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Gardens
  • Provided by: KEMP REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Maureen Kemp
  • 386-801-4276
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the only Over 55+ Gated Communities in DeLand. Discover this Prime Victoria Gardens location on quiet cul de sac with a beautiful wide, lake view that offers extra privacy. This is the sought after Azalea floor plan with high quality upgrades that include 42 cabinetry with crown molding and quartz countertops with custom tile backsplash. The office/ den has 8 French doors and could serve as a third bedroom if needed. Enjoy quiet mornings or relaxing evenings on the large covered porch area with large bump out atrium that overlooks the picturesque lake. Just a short distance to the resort style club house, pool and tennis courts. Maintenance fees include lawn maintenance , irrigation water, basic cable and internet.Convenient to Award winning Downtown DeLand!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Azalea
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1566.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 25-17-30 LOT 51 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT 5 NORTHEAST MB 56 PG S 105-108 PER OR 7279 PGS 0905-0906 PER OR 8683 PG 1828
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 702517000510
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$437,309.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

668 Birdswill Lane New Construction More Like This

The Bennet combines style, comfort, and convenience. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen that flows into the family and dining rooms, while the luxurious primary suite includes a walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368576
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$385,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE MOVE IN READY! This amazing 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Canopy Terrace shows like brand new! Built in 2023 this stylish home features an open floor plan, high ceilings and a neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946795
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Pat Shook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Blue Lake Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$363,900.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

253 Blue Lake Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LAKE ACCESS HOME NEAR HISTORIC DOWNTOWN DELAND! Discover the charm of this two story ski lodge style residence offering the perfect blend of rustic elegance and modern convenience. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910364
  2. Provided by CROW ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact William Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($152.94 / sqft )

2024 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Floor Plan with High Ceilings | Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counters, Built In Oven & Microwave | Bathrooms with Quartz Countertops | Epoxy Garage Floor with Wheelchair Ramp | Paved Patio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945395
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3829 Arborvitae Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$329,900.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

3829 Arborvitae Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recently remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,900 sq ft in a gated DeLand community with a brand new kitchen and modern updates throughout. Now p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384938
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kyle OHalloran PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
$381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice