172 Holly Village Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 172 Holly Village Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1998 / -81.6422
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Hollygrove Village
  • Provided by: OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  • Contact: Dayanis Purucker
  • 386-236-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Construction Welcome to Holly Village Where Central Florida Living Reaches Its Full Potential. Discover the lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this stunning, brand new construction home nestled in one of Davenports most exciting new communities. From the moment you step inside, youll be greeted by light filled spaces, designer finishes, and a layout thoughtfully crafted for modern living. The heart of this home is an open concept kitchen that will make any home chef smile featuring crisp white shaker cabinets, a gorgeous granite countertop, a gray subway tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar peninsula perfect for entertaining. A full brand new stainless steel appliance package ties it all together beautifully. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, anchored by elegant pendant lighting and tile flooring that extends throughout the main level. Upstairs, plush carpeted bedrooms offer a peaceful retreat, each with ceiling fans and generous closet space. The spacious primary suite impresses with dual walk in closets, a double sink granite vanity, and a private water closet with a sleek glass enclosed walk in shower with large format gray tile. Secondary bedrooms share a well appointed full bath with a tub/shower combo, white cabinetry, and matching granite countertops no detail was overlooked. Multi level living is elevated by carpeted staircases with white railings, a flexible lower level living space with its own exterior entry door ideal as a guest suite, home office, or recreation room and abundant storage throughout. Why Davenport? Because Everything is Right Here. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, Universal Studios Orlando, SeaWorld, and a host of other world class theme parks , Holly Village puts Central Floridas best at your doorstep. Enjoy shopping at Posner Park home to Marshalls, HomeGoods, Burlington, Dicks Sporting Goods, Best Buy, Bath & Body Works, and more . Catch a film at Cinepolis, an upscale 9 screen theater featuring IMAX, reserved seating, gourmet snacks, and a full bar . Tee off at world class golf courses including ChampionsGate Golf Club, Providence Golf Club, and Highlands Reserve Golf Club . Northeast Regional Park is just nearby, featuring a boat ramp, playgrounds, dog parks, racquetball courts, basketball courts, soccer fields, and nature walks . The charming town of Celebration is only 1520 minutes away , and Floridas most beloved beaches Clearwater, St. Pete, Cocoa Beach are all within a comfortable drive. This is more than a home. Its your gateway to the best of Central Florida. Schedule your private showing today new construction like this wont last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1381.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: HOLLYGROVE VILLAGE PB 165 PGS 22-24 LOT 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-708003-000320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$271,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

215 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.***TURN KEY EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY**** LEASED FOR $1950/MONTH***CASH FLOWING & GOOD FOR INVESTOR AND EASY LOAN****Motivated Seller in a peaceful, quiet, gated neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107326
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

844 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern townhome located in the growing city of Davenport, Florida. Built in 2021, this well maintained property features an open concept design that connects the living room, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

3116 Goose Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful,3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Horse Creek community in Davenport. This move in ready home offers 1,463 sq ft of modern living space featuring ceramic tile flooring, Q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149108
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Karina Perez De Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Holly Village Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($169.75 / sqft )

112 Holly Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful Townhouse! Located in a desirable Community in Davenport. This spacious 4 bed / 2.5 bath and one (1) car in the garage and two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402277
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Mayerlin Andrade Segovia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3239 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$279,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

3239 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Now for sale in Davenport's desirable Chateau at Astonia community is this modern unit townhome. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the residence boasts tile flooring on the main level and carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297956
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$280,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

541 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This home features an open layout with a spacious living room, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and separate bedrooms for added privacy. The master suite incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147519
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$282,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CORNER UNIT (2023) + 8 YEAR WARRANTY + TENANT IN PLACE! Impeccable 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroomsa corner unit with a smart, open layout and abundant natural light throughout. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Otto Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$285,000.00 ($142.50 / sqft )

305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Davenport! Built in 2021, it features a bright open layout, an attached 1 car garage, and all bedrooms upstairs for privacy. Located in Feltrim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405882
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rob Blakely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4292 Chester Springs Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$286,790.00 ($168.80 / sqft )

4292 Chester Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of onsite amenities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401389
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice