2614 Peninsula Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2614 Peninsula Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $432,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2494
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2625 / -81.0327
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Bellair Shores
  • Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Marsha Evans, PA
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring the beach chair, cue the cruiser, and grab the cooler this is carefree beachside living at its finest! Fully reimagined from its original layout, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been transformed into a bright, open concept retreat designed to maximize natural light & everyday comfort. The redesigned floor plan highlights EXTENSIVE upgrades throughout, including a 2024 roof, BRAND NEW flooring in the main living areas, classic terrazzo floors in the bedrooms, & BEAUTIFULLY renovated bathrooms. Behind the scenes, thoughtful improvements add even more value, such as a 400 amp electrical panel, tankless water heater, re insulated attic, relocated air handler, new windows in the living area & primary bathroom, floor outlets in the living room, smart lighting in the garage and exterior, & a MyQ Lift Master garage opener just to name a few. Outside, a circular drive enhances convenience & parking, complemented by a side entry two car garage. An additional single garage door leads from the oversized garage directly into the expansive backyard, offering flexibility for storage, projects, or outdoor living. Situated on a corner lot at the Ormond/Daytona beachside line, this location provides easy access to nearby dining, shopping, banking, and beachside experiences. More than just a home, this property is an investment in a relaxed coastal lifestyle where everyday living feels like a permanent vacation. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK 1 BELLAIR SHORES MB 25 PG 43 PER OR 8098 PG 4752 PER OR 8106 PG 3214 PER OR 8106 PG 3217
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4225-02-01-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: 02R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1208 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$469,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

1208 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated and move in ready! Beautifully updated home featuring modern finishes, refreshed interior spaces, and a bright open feel. Enjoy a renovated kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399767
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, and opportunities like this are increasingly rare. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot just moments from both the ocean and the river, this beautifully remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947154
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Lucena, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

1027 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless coastal elegance at 1027 Bel Aire Dr, a newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318228
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2005 Schulte Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$510,000.00 ($194.21 / sqft )

2005 Schulte Avenue More Like This

Charming coastal property located at 2005 Schulte Ave in Daytona Beach, just a short walk to the beach. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, offering ample living space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom in law suite. behind the main house of 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Bring you imagination to return this home to is original glory. Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended fami

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4937615
  2. Provided by DINARDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT &
  3. Contact Doris Yount
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Handyman Special. This home qualifies for the FHA203K rehab loan. Buyer can finance repairs and make this a dream home. This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208912
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Priced below the appraised value. With a little imagination you can bring this Charming home back to it's original glory. Located in the Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended family

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211807
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, rarely found this close to both the ocean and the river. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot, this beautifully remodeled two story home offers privacy, versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222824
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 University Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

314 University Boulevard More Like This

Great Income Property. Three large apartments, 2 two bedrooms and one could be a 3 bedroom. Fully Rented all the time. Nice residential neighborhood with sidewalks and steps to the World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223675
  2. Provided by Vincenza Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Marilyn Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

1910 Marilyn Street More Like This

Seller motivated!!! Wow finally an oasis that has been updated, beachside pool home, that never flooded & sits up, on a high dune that is ready for your family & cars & rv!!! The kitchen has beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice