428 Airport Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 428 Airport Road
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2375
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0399 / -81.0349
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Ph 1b
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Sean Zebrowski
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage end unit townhome in Venetian Bay with a private community pool located in Venetian Bay, one of New Smyrna Beachs most sought after luxury golf communities. With soaring ceilings, an open floor plan, and abundant natural light. The inviting entry showcases rich wood plank LVP flooring throughout the living areas, kitchen, and bedrooms. Large side windows and an oversized transom window flood the living room with sunshine, creating a bright, airy atmosphere ideal for entertaining. The large kitchen features beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar overlooking the living space. A downstairs bedroom and full bath provide flexible living, while upstairs youll find two additional bedrooms, each with a private ensuite. Recent upgrades include brand new roof 2025, HVAC 2019, and Hot Water Heater 2018 for peace of mind. Enjoy resort style living with a community pool, waterfront pool access, miles of scenic walking and golf cart paths, and Venetian Bay Town Center just steps away featuring dining, market, gym, spa, and shops. Located minutes from the beaches of New Smyrna Beach, this move in ready home offers the ultimate in coastal convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1794.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 990.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Atmos Living Management Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 27 VENETIAN BAY PHASE 1B UNIT 1 MB 52 PGS 71-91 INC PER OR 5709 PG 1623 PER OR 5711 PG 2240 PER OR 5795 PGS 3343-3344 PER OR 5982 PG 0699 PER OR 6237 PGS 0186-0187 PER OR 7580 PG 2205 PER OR 7700 PG 1180 PER OR 7840 PG 3816
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7307-01-00-0270
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3009 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$299,000.00 ($144.10 / sqft )

3009 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built stylish two story townhome in Venetian Bay combines modern comfort with low maintenance living. Offering 1,614 sq ft, the open concept main floor showcases tile flooring , a contemporary k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jill Healey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3617 Casello Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$340,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

3617 Casello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Venetian Bay. This 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhome with a NEW ROOF on the building offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and an active lifestyle all wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086905
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kathy Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Deerwood Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$327,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

2236 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Hidden Pines with two private en suite bedrooms and a bright, open layout that feels spacious throughout. Clean, functional floor plan with fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716006
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$293,900.00 ($182.09 / sqft )

3014 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3014 Meleto Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 in the highly sought after Palms at Venetian Bay. Positioned on the west side, the home benefits from g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374835
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luz Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3621 Casello Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$349,900.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

3621 Casello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the carefree lifestyle you've been dreaming in Venetian Bay! This corner Parkside Townhome unit is bright, immaculate, and ready to go. this home offers maintenance free living at its fines

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087141
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paul O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2286 Hawks Cove Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$288,900.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

2286 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Welcome home to 2286 Hawks Cove Circle in the Hawks Cove community of New Smyrna Beach. Overlooking a peaceful pond with calming water views, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den and additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$301,990.00 ($178.69 / sqft )

1651 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Sandalwood, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392004
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2271 Candlewood Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($125.84 / sqft )

2271 Candlewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhome offers the best of both worlds, with the exterior of your concrete block home being maintained by the HOA, while you own the land, allowing you to garden. Never worry about exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087901
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact John Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$302,690.00 ($179.11 / sqft )

1665 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391989
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Hawks Cove Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$325,000.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

2213 Hawks Cove Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2213 Hawks Cove Circle, a desirable end unit villa in the Hawks Cove community of New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2016, this newer construction 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088163
  2. Provided by HOME & FAMILY REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Leah Greenwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice