2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030, ORMOND BY THE SEA, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4945332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $341
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3638 / -81.0741
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BY THE SEA
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Leeward Winds Condominium
  • Building: Leeward Winds Condominium
  • Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Martina Paradysz
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE! SELLER IS READY FOR THEIR NEXT ADVENTURE!~ Come see it before its gone! Welcome to your coastal retreat in Leeward Winds, nestled in the heart of Ormond By The Sea. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 3rd floor and offers breathtaking ocean views from both the living room and primary bedroom. Step inside to an open floor plan filled with natural light, featuring a remodeled kitchen with CraftMaid solid wood, soft closing cabinets and elegant ceramic tile flooring throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with hurricane shutters on all windows and sliding doors, and comfort year round with a new AC unit installed in 2022. Relax on your private balcony overlooking the ocean, the perfect place to watch the sunrise or unwind to the sound of the waves. Leeward Winds is a well maintained oceanfront building where units rarely become availableoffering a sense of exclusivity and community just steps from the beach. Dont miss this opportunity to own a slice of paradise and live the coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 3862813215
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 LEEWARD WINDS CONDO PER OR 3426 PG 0008 PER OR 4071 PG 0423 PER OR 5360 PG 0505 PER OR 5466 PGS 2916-2917 PER O R 5486 PGS 1807-1808 PER OR 6571 PG 2603 PER OR 6745 PG 0820
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 322126033030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3030
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: 0400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$425,000.00 ($379.13 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 2nd floor unit with a fantastic spot on view of the ocean!! This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with underground parking. Views are fantastic from every room. New appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314186
  2. Provided by OCEAN VIEW REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Giacona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 402, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$428,500.00 ($262.24 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the rhythm of the waves and endless views of the Atlantic Ocean just beyond your balcony. With a recent appraisal in hand, this oceanfront condo makes that dream a realityperfectl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312024
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jessica Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$394,999.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Front Row All Yours! Wake up in this penthouse with nothing but endless ocean views. This fully furnished end unit provides direct oceanfront luxury from your expansive balcony and is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312546
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($391.18 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW WINDOWS TO BE INSTALLED IN MAY! Welcome to the world renowned beautiful beaches of Ormond Beach on the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean! Get away from it all in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6269626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$411,000.00 ($342.50 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030 More Like This

Absolutely stunning oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. This top floor residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility, with no units above you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kristin Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the best of both worldsstunning sunrise views over the ocean and spectacular sunsets across the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315075
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brady Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2060, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($377.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated oceanfront condominium in the heart of Ormond Beach with private beach access and a heated inground pool exclusively for residents. This inviting community offers a friendly, nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317271
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4e, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($250.67 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity, second home, or full time coastal residence, this exceptional offering in The Ormondy, Ormond By The Seas premier direct oceanfront condominium, delivers both lifestyle and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Hilary Deininger, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$379,900.00 ($330.35 / sqft )

2220 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking ocean views and effortless beach side living from the TOP FLOOR of the building!!!! Thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317538
  2. Provided by CULVER REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Tracie Culver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice