4008 Bianca Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4008 Bianca Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5368 / -81.5059
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: SEBRING
  • Zipcode: 33872
  • Subdivision: Sun N Lake
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 LAKE & LAND MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Harelis Santis
  • 863-659-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to comfortable Florida living in the highly sought after Sun N Lake community in Sebringwhere convenience, recreation, and a strong sense of community come together. This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an ideal layout, featuring sliding glass doors that open to a spacious screened porchperfect for enjoying peaceful mornings or relaxed evenings year round. Have peace of mind with a brand new 2026 shingles roof as well. Inside, youll find a brand new kitchen with updated appliances, along with a fully remodeled master bathroom showcasing a stylish step down shower. The home has been freshly painted in a clean, modern white, creating a bright canvas ready for your personal touch. Situated on an oversized corner lot with no HOA fees, this property offers both space and freedom. Youll appreciate being just minutes from the AdventHealth Sebring, medical offices, restaurants, gas stations, and the renowned Sun 'N Lake Golf Club, along with access to community amenities including a pool and recreational facilities. Come experience the charm, value, and lifestyle that living in Highlands County has to offerthis is a place youll be proud to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 969.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SUN N LAKE OF SEB UNIT 2 PB 9-PG 48 LOT 19 BLK 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33872 - Sebring
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: C-04-34-28-020-0280-0190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1318 Deer Park Court, SEBRING, FL 33872
$225,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

1318 Deer Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Located in the heart of Sebring, Florida, this three bedroom, two bath home is nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a USDA approved neighborhood, offering both privacy and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960199
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Granada Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$254,888.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

7526 Granada Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Begin your next chapter in this stunning new construction home located in the charming Sebring Dont miss out on this stunning new Callahan Plan, designed for modern living and pack

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510026
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Gerona Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$259,888.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

4221 Gerona Avenue New Construction More Like This

Begin your next chapter in this stunning new construction home located in the Sebring Classic Community! Dont miss out on this stunning new Callahan Plan, designed for modern living and packed with fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520700
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6761 San Benito Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$259,888.00 ($139.95 / sqft )

6761 San Benito Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Living Room, a well equipped Kitchen, and a separate Dining Area, ideal for entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522536
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3919 Durango Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$264,888.00 ($129.47 / sqft )

3919 Durango Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your dream home in Sebring! Step into the Quail Ridge Plan this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed dining area and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506022
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Yumuri Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$264,888.00 ($121.06 / sqft )

8035 Yumuri Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience elegance in this newly built home nestled within the Sebring Classic community! The desirable Ocoee plan boasts an open design encompassing the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514591
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Cortez Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$265,888.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

4724 Cortez Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510028
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 El Rado Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$266,888.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

3921 El Rado Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520734
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 San Lorenzo Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$269,900.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

4600 San Lorenzo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready Modern Home in Sun 'N Lake Assumable FHA Loan at 2.875%! Welcome to this beautifully updated Newport Model in the highly sought after Deer Run Estates at Sun 'N Lake one of Sebrings p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668294
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Reggie Duey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8706 Granada Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$269,990.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

8706 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525959
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice