5986 Tivoli Gardens Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938503 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5986 Tivoli Gardens Boulevard
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1829
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4768 / -81.2524
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Tivoli Gardens
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Katrina Maultsby
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Tivoli Gardens Comfort, Convenience & Value in the Heart of Orlando! Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom townhome located in the desirable Tivoli Gardens community. This spacious residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout that blends comfort and functionality, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, while upstairs features generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite that serves as a peaceful retreat. Enjoy the convenience of a one car garage, ample storage, and low maintenance living in a well kept, gated community with amenities such as a community pool. Location is everything, and this home deliverssituated next to the EverBe community and less than a mile from supermarkets and shopping plazas, making daily errands quick and easy. Youre also just 3045 minutes from Disney, giving you access to world class entertainment while still enjoying a quiet, residential setting. With close proximity to major highways, Orlando International Airport, dining, and more, this home is ideal for first time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a centrally located property with strong value. Schedule your showing today and come experience the lifestyle Tivoli Gardens.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1464.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Lisa Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 386-437-0407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TIVOLI GARDENS 55/120 LOT 182
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-31-2006-01-820
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5549 Gelato Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$380,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

5549 Gelato Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Maintenance Free Living! Discover this spacious 1,865 sq. ft. townhome at 5549 Gelato Dr, featuring a brand new roof from 2021 and upgraded interior finishes. This home boasts a functional floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141879
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Margarita Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 Tivoli Gardens Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$385,000.00 ($193.76 / sqft )

6098 Tivoli Gardens Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated Tivoli Gardens community in Orlando. Built in 2006, this two story res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111729
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Warman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11018 Leafshore Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$398,950.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

11018 Leafshore Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newer Construction 3 Bedroom 3 bathroom Pulte Built Townhome. This homes Open floor plan with 8'1 first floor ceiling heights, Ceramic floor tile in Foyer, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360788
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Matine Pawlicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9846 Tivoli Villa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$336,900.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

9846 Tivoli Villa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community just minutes from the Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363048
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RELOCATION R.E
  3. Contact Juan Musseb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10923 Leafshore Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$410,000.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

10923 Leafshore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern townhouse built in 2023 offers the perfect blend of contemporary design, functionality, and a prime location, making it an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142198
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9627 Biscotti Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$329,900.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

9627 Biscotti Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located at 9627 Biscotti Ave, Orlando, FL 32829, offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This residence features a bright, open layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378239
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10976 Leafshore Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$398,000.00 ($174.95 / sqft )

10976 Leafshore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment! This impeccably maintained two story end unit townhome offers modern finishes, energy efficient features, and a functional layout designed for comfortable living. The covered front p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381459
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Del Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6279 Chickasaw Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$325,000.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

6279 Chickasaw Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Make your dream of living in Vista Lakes come true! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home sitting on a corner lot with a detached garage. The home features a formal dining room, kitchen inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401095
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tania Graeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10404 Kiplinger Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$319,900.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

10404 Kiplinger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into modern comfort in the heart of east orlando! This beautifully updated / end unit townhome style condo in the gated community of victoria pine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394703
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Westcott Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$315,000.00 ($246.87 / sqft )

6246 Westcott Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom townhome in Vista Lakes, East Orlando, offers a unique layout where both bedrooms feature private ensuite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Natalia Swain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice