1498 Austin Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938243 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1498 Austin Street
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2025
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9298 / -81.6667
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Peace Crk Reserve
  • Elementary School: South Pointe Elementary
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Provided by: PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  • Contact: Christin Davis
  • 863-259-4600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Peace Creek Reserve community, where comfort meets modern style. The split floor plan gives everyone their own space, while the open living, dining, and kitchen area keeps the heart of the home bright, connected, and perfect for everyday life. Youll love the modern appliances, clean finishes, and ceiling fans in every bedroom for year round comfort. A dedicated laundry room with hookups makes chores easier, and the 2 car garage offers plenty of room for parking and storage. Peace Creek Reserve also features a refreshing community pool the perfect spot to unwind, cool off, or enjoy a quiet weekend afternoon. Ready to see it in person? Contact us today to schedule your tour and explore everything this home has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1935.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: South Pointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lennar
  • Association Phone: 305-229-6400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-36-692300-000730
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Property Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2142 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

2142 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in house for rent in Winter Haven! Beautiful two story, brand new, never lived in house featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for families seeking comfort, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381294
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2845 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled in the sought after Whispering Trails neighborhood of Winter Haven. Inside, youll find an open floor plan that creates a bright, airy flow from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936849
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Botticella Blvd, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6204 Botticella Blvd New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New Corner Lakeview Home for Rent in Winter Haven $2,350/Month | Available June 9 Be the first to live in this stunning two story home located in one of Winter H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149360
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,190.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1179 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful semi furnished rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout, while the second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369923
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viviane de Fraga Kalkmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Crystals Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

616 Crystals Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully laid out home now available for rent! This open floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex space that can easily function as a third bedroom, office, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395877
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1116 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern comfort and thoughtful design in this newly built home at 1116 Tyler Loop in Winter Haven, FL, crafted by Lennar Homes. This residence showcases high quality construction paired with s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395894
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Hayley Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

243 Hayley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED CURRENTLY. HOUSE WILL BE AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN ON 7/1/2026. Welcome Home! Introducing this spacious Hartford floor plan, a stunning single family home located in the newly developed Pea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149627
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,150.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3904 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern design with comfort in mind! Available for Lease April 1, 2026! Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Charming Winter Haven Neighborhood Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937653
  2. Provided by CARREROU ENTERPRISES, LLC
  3. Contact Ozzie Carrerou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,969.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, _3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 2,150 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497756
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3511 Costello Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3511 Costello Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Villa Mar community in Winter Haven for rent. This property offers 1,665 sq ft of living space with an open concept floor plan that conne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391046
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice