23465 Harborview Road 244, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937393 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 23465 Harborview Road 244
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9644 / -82.0575
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Rolls Landing Ph 07 Amd
  • Building: Rolls Landing Ph 07 Amd
  • Provided by: LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  • Contact: Lisa Davis
  • 941-575-1717
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are looking for an amazing rental, you have found it. Rolls Landing is an amazing gated community with a brand new dock. That should be ready within 30 days. This place has all the amenities that you would ever want. It has a beautiful heated pool, a inground, pool, hot tub, tennis courts, an outdoor area for all of your grilling and family parties. It also has shuffleboard shuffleboard courts. It also has a clubhouse outback by the pool with amazing bathrooms and showers. The grounds are impeccably kept. The neighbors are friendly. This is a two bedroom two bath beautifully furnished one of a kind unit. Living in Florida is amazing ,you can ride your bike around the grounds or you can take Amazing walks out to the dock thats being rebuilt that will be ready soon. Its on the fourth floor in building two the only floor where you can actually see the Peace River. There is a guard gate entry. It is very secure and only 1.7 miles from Harborview and 75. Rolls Landing is only five minutes away from downtown Punta Gorda where you will find beautiful waterfront, restaurants, parks, and amazing trails and within a mile and a half to the Amazing resort Sunseeker. It is 15 minutes from Punta Gorda airport 45 minutes to Fort Myers airport an hour and a half to Tampa and 2 1/2 hours to Orlando . It is absolutely beautiful.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1405.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402225826130
  • Unit Number: 244
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24055 Peaceful Brook Loop Cali, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,301.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

24055 Peaceful Brook Loop Cali Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/20/26. Currently offering 10 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Peace River Landing is the home you've been looking for in Port Charlotte, FL. With c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025007685
  2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
  4. (704) 502-7778
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Maracaibo Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1339 Maracaibo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL**4/2/2 HOME AVAILABLE NOW** This BEAUTIFUL home features BRAND NEW kitchen appliances and BRAND new tile in all the bedrooms!! It also has an open floor plan, kitchen island, natural lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523901
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22497 Glen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,875.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

22497 Glen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home w/ Office Your Perfect Florida Retreat! Available April through November 2026 | 30 day minimum Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated, fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521895
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I9, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained VACATION RENTAL is located in Tala Lake Condominiums, a 55+ gated community known for its welcoming atmosphere and great amenities. Enjoy a screened in pool house featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7486496
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the scenic 55+ gated community of Tala Lakes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath LOWER level condo offers tranquil lake views and a screened in lanai for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493032
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24472 Manchester Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

24472 Manchester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE OFFSEASON ONLY**Welcome to the Kingsgate community!! This home features BEAUTFUL furniture throughout, spacious living room, nice patio space for entertaining with a grill and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506511
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 824, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 824 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing place to live 1/4 mile from the beautiful sunseeker resort in charlotte harbor 2 bedroom 2 bath large condo rolls landing is a man gated complex, with a huge heated pool and hot tub, tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934816
  2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  3. Contact Lisa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Knights Bridge Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1829 Knights Bridge Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRISTINE VILLA AVAILABLE MAY 11th NOV 1st 2026**NOT AVAILABLE FOR SEASON*** Located in the highly sought after Kings Gate, this ADORABLE 3/2 villa features a GORGEOUS kitchen, split floor plan, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473965
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24401 Manchester Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

24401 Manchester Trail Adult Community More Like This

**OFFSEASON SHORT TERM**This AMAZING 2/2 is BEAUTIFULLY decorated and ready for your short term stay!! Available starting MAY 2025 through the offseason months!! ENJOY ALL THAT KINGSGATE HAS TO OFFER,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503697
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Nottingham Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1867 Nottingham Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

**short term**available offseason may 25th oct 31st 2026** newer 2023 build 3/2/2** welcome to the beautiful kings gate community. If you are an avid golfer, this short term property is for you! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524610
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice