1042 Golden Bough Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4934988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1042 Golden Bough Road
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $396,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 350
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8732 / -81.4715
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Goldenbough T A Yarnell
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Malak Hassani Benbachir
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE 5% down and owner financing based on approval. Built in 2023, this nearly new 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home is located in the quiet Lake Iris area and sits on a spacious 0.44 acre lot with direct access to spring fed Lake Aura. With no HOA, this property offers flexibility, privacy, and true waterfront living. The open floor plan features a bright living area and a versatile bonus room that can easily be used as a third bedroom, home office, or flex space. A brand new septic system and drain field provide long term peace of mind. Outside, enjoy your private boat ramp with access to one of the areas top bass fishing lakesperfect for boating, kayaking, or fishing right from your backyard. Relax with peaceful lake views and enjoy the space and freedom that come with no HOA restrictions. With owner financing available and minimal down payment required, this is a rare opportunity to own a newer lakefront home with flexible terms. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GOLDENBOUGH ASSOCIATION OF HOMESITES OR I A YARNELLS SUB PB 4 PG 65 LOT 41 SLY 1/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-13-946200-000412
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1002 Tequesta Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$368,500.00 ($167.58 / sqft )

1002 Tequesta Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Oakwood Golf Club, this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, elegance, and serene natural surroundings. A graceful canopy of live oaks welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937036
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$358,161.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

1214 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Now offering $15,000 price reduction PLUS $10,000 in flex cash on this home, which may be used toward closing costs or interest rate buy down, subject to builder approval and lende

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957881
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Lake Pierce Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$444,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

2770 Lake Pierce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront living at an incredible value. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage sits on .35 acres directly on the canal 3 houses down from the mouth of Lake Pierce, a 3,700+ acre fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959263
  2. Provided by REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Storie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$374,161.00 ($165.19 / sqft )

1215 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957883
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1226 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$358,161.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

1226 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959618
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1223 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$374,652.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

1223 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959619
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Stokes Rd, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$370,000.00 ($201.20 / sqft )

425 Stokes Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA and 1+ acres of fland! Discover this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom solid block home conveniently located just off HWY 60 in Lake Wales. Situated on a private road, this 2002 built property offers peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146300
  2. Provided by TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carlos Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Tequesta Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$358,000.00 ($158.34 / sqft )

1011 Tequesta Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in oakwood golf club community, tastefully renovated with high end finishes top to bottom... New roof, brand new kitchen with sparkling granite countertops, new ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938398
  2. Provided by RIDGE REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Rebecca White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Acacia Walk, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$420,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

607 Acacia Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own two homes on one beautifully landscaped 0.51 acre parcel with peaceful lake views perfect for multi generational living, guests, or family. The main residence offers 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937717
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY & INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Chelsey Bast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Clubhouse Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$389,900.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

2725 Clubhouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WAIT READ THIS ?? Where in Florida can you bring the whole familyand actually have room for everyone? 4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 Car Garage Circle Drive (extra parking!) Pool just steps away Go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Laurie Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice