14199 59th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14199 59th Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0158 / -82.051
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Belleview Hills Estate
  • Elementary School: Harbour View Elementary School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Provided by: MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  • Contact: Chris Marcic
  • 352-364-4132
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a spacious .34 acre lot, this updated home offers the space, comfort, and modern improvements buyers are looking for. The bright and open living room features vaulted ceilings, large windows that allow for plenty of natural light, and a cozy wood burning fireplace that creates a warm focal point for the space. French doors lead to the rear deck, creating an easy flow for relaxing or entertaining outdoors, while the wheelchair ramp off the back porch adds additional accessibility and convenience. The kitchen offers generous cabinet storage, abundant counter space, and a breakfast nook for casual dining. New stainless steel appliances were added in 2026, complementing the fresh interior paint and updated feel throughout the home. Seamless transition luxury vinyl plank flooring installed in 2026 carries throughout the interior, adding both style and durability. The primary suite offers dual sinks, a large garden tub, and a comfortable layout with ample storage space. The indoor laundry area includes built in shelving for additional storage and features a 2020 water heater. Major system updates have already been completed with a new roof and new air conditioner both installed in 2026, offering peace of mind for years to come. With room to spread out both inside and out, this property combines updated living with the flexibility of larger lot ownership while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Harbour View Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 031 BELLEVIEW HILLS ESTATES BLK 24 LOT 1 & COM NW COR LOT 1 TH N 25 FT E 120 FT S 25 FT W 120 FT TO POB (AKA S 1/2 OF THE ABROGATED ST LYING N OF LOT 1 BLK 24)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4760-024-001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16800 100th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$199,900.00 ($137.29 / sqft )

16800 100th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is offering $6,800 toward buyer's closing costs! Home qualifies for conventional financing. For buyers with credit challenges, 10 year term financing is available with 35% down. Completely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480152
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andres Del Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9664 167th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$218,000.00 ($90.99 / sqft )

9664 167th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover your dream home at hilltop estates a 55+ community, move in ready!! You own your own land!! No lot fees or cdd bonds!! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home is offering 1,612 sq. Ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mika Garry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16160 97th Terr Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$225,000.00 ($170.20 / sqft )

16160 97th Terr Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this fabulous two bedroom, two bath residence nestled on nearly ONE FULL ACRE in the desirable Orange Blossom Hills of Summerfield, Florida. The property consists of two lots totaling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107893
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sharon Bassett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9494 144th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

9494 144th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious and Move In Ready! This brand new 4 bedroom, 2 full bath double wide mobile home offers a welcoming 1,492 sq ft of living space, perfect for families or those who love to spread out. Make it

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388219
  2. Provided by PETER ADAMS
  3. Contact Peter Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 165th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,900.00 ($77.56 / sqft )

9630 165th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Designed with multi generational living in mind, this 55+ community home in Hilltop Estates offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and convenienceideal for anyone who want to stay close to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3351 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice