10405 99th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM724080 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10405 99th Avenue
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1483
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0716 / -82.2831
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Pine Run Estate
  • Provided by: PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  • Contact: Stacy Alpizar
  • 352-421-9183
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready Gem in a Sought After 55+ Ocala Community! Welcome to the good life in one of Ocala's most desirable 55+ communities, where neighbors become friends and every day brings something new to enjoy. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and community. Step inside to find updated laminate flooring, renovated bathrooms, and large walk in closets that make storage a breeze. A new roof and functional awnings offer peace of mind and energy efficiency year round. Relax and unwind in your enclosed Florida room, perfect as a den or cozy second living space. The expanded outdoor laundry room (with washer and dryer included) adds both function and flexibility. Enjoy the privacy of no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful retreat while still being part of a socially vibrant community that welcomes golf carts, hosts clubhouse events, and features a beautiful community pool. You're just minutes from medical facilities, grocery stores, restaurants, and all the everyday essentials. Don't miss out, homes like this don't stay available long! No smoking, no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wayne Royce
  • Association Phone: 352.292.6449
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35324-016-06
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9289 92nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,350.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

9289 92nd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready... Tastefully updated stunning, safe solid block single family home. Centrally located in the middle of all the amenities ie: fine dining, 4 pools, recreation center with clubs and acti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  4. Approx. 809.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721674
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lynn Primavera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8991 103rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,399.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8991 103rd Place Adult Community More Like This

Pine Run is a 55+ community. Unit is vacant, has a lanai, screened porch and fenced in backyard. Lawn service is available for additional cost. Washer/dryer in storage unit. Carport designation for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720305
  2. Provided by ABS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF OCALA
  3. Contact Maria Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14445 22nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,400.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

14445 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Split Floorplan with cathedral ceilings, energy efficient windows, indoor laundry, and Stainless Steel Appliances. Close to the crystal clear Rainbow River and State Park, the World Equestrian Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722092
  2. Provided by HAPPY HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Yanhua Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8666 92nd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,400.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

8666 92nd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ON TOP OF THE WORLD Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Ocala's most established 55+ communities. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage offers comfort, na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723193
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 144th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,450.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3270 144th Avenue Green Listing More Like This

WELCOME! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home! Covered front entryway, vinyl flooring for easy cleaning in the main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms. The master suite has tray ceiling, a walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722114
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10211 93rd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,495.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

10211 93rd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Corner lot house in 55+ community**** Welcome to the Corner Lot House in a vibrant 55+ community located in the heart of Ocala, FL. This charming home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712370
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10819 83rd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,495.00 ($0.59 / sqft )

10819 83rd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Big Three bedroom two bath seasonal rental inside of Oak Run. House is fully furnished and move in ready. Just bring a toothbrush! The split bedroom concept allows for plenty of room and privacy for m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722588
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10441 85th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,495.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

10441 85th Court More Like This

* newly renovated villa in desirable all ages gated community with beautiful private forest view (no rear neighbors) * rent includes community pool access, lawn care, cable tv package and trash picku

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484303
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11313 95th Circle 10, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

11313 95th Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished unit available. 2 Bedroom and 2 bath available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715934
  2. Provided by KOLA ESTATES
  3. Contact Ashwin Kolaventy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9760 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

9760 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ community. Pets are welcome (restrictions apply). The home features new countertops, and a full suite of appliances, including a washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717008
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Carissa Sawyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice