66 Lone Pine Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 66 Lone Pine Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2841
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7128 / -82.5238
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  • Provided by: OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Whaley
  • 352-307-4097
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Sugarmill Woods offering 2,165 sq ft of comfortable living in the heart of Homosassa. Perfectly positioned just minutes from some of the areas best attractions. This property combines convenience, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. Enjoy being only 9 miles from MacRaes, known for its waterfront dining and easy access to boating and fishing and just 8 miles from Homosassa State Park. Whether youre an outdoor enthusiast or simply love coastal charm, this location delivers. Inside, the home features a functional and inviting layout with mostly tile flooring throughout the main living areas, kitchen, and bathrooms, while the bedrooms offer cozy carpeting. The spacious primary suite includes a double sink vanity, a walk in shower and garden tub, creating a comfortable retreat. Step outside to your private patio complete with a hot tubperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The backyard offers exceptional privacy thanks to a protected greenbelt behind the home, ensuring no future development. As an added bonus, the property includes an additional 0.26 acre lot next door, providing extra space and flexibility. Major updates include a new roof (2025) and AC system (2017), offering peace of mind for years to come. Theres also an added irrigation well to water your yard whenever you want. This home is an excellent opportunity to enjoy quiet living while staying close to the water, dining, and everything Homosassa has to offer. Sugarmill woods community center offers 4 clay tennis courts & pickleball courts, a Jr Olympic size swimming pool with lanes for laps and a small gym. There are also 27 holes of golf and clubhouses for dinners and lunches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2165.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Oak Village of Sugarmill Woods
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SUGARMILL WOODS OAK VLG PB 9 PG 86 LOT 24 BLK 183
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18E-20S-13-0020-01830-0240
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Bigleaf Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$380,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

7 Bigleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New ROOF to be installed before closing! Impeccably updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with recently glassed in Florida room. 2 car garage in Sugarmill Woods. Updated kitchen features new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447297
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884723
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Cypress Boulevard E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$380,000.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

128 Cypress Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home set on a spacious lot backing up to a peaceful greenbelt. Built in 2025, this move in ready home features an open floor plan filled with tons of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468646
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391292
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

21 Lobelia Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882542
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Peter Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Chinkapin Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$350,000.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

23 Chinkapin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this custom and one of a kind pool home nestled on over a quarter acre along the picturesque, tree lined Chinkapin Circle in the highly sought after Sugar Mill community. Offering more than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488684
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Floribunda Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$424,900.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

3 Floribunda Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, Florida. Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721013
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Jungleplum Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$328,500.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2 Jungleplum Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Sugarmill Woods, this well maintained pool home sits on a spacious .38 corner lot and features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Step into an inviting open floor plan with cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$339,900.00 ($98.95 / sqft )

11 Sycamore Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chad MacBlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice