6353 52nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722967 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6353 52nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2531 / -82.2062
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Park Estate
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Beth Williams PLLC
  • 352-857-9748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR RENT NW OCALA HORSE COUNTRY Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home (built in 2019) in the highly desirable NW Ocala areajust 5 miles from the World Equestrian Center and conveniently close to I 75 for easy commuting. This clean, stylish home offers a fresh, cozy feel throughout. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard oasis featuring a lighted gazebo, a firepit, and the incredible scent of blooming jasmineperfect for relaxing or entertaining. If youre looking for a well maintained home in a prime location, this one truly stands out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1279.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1303-022-015
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9290 125th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

9290 125th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rv pad 20' x 40' farm property for lease located in nw ocala marion county. Just 6. 4 miles to the new world equestrian center, and 1. 5 miles to hits post time. 1. 5 acres of main property divided of

  1. Approx. 800 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM701699
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4826 62nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4826 62nd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2025 build. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent Prime Location! Short drive to WEC, shopping, and Restaurants. Quick access to I 75. Requirements: Renters Insurance Required. Good Credit an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709968
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos De Anda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5391 55th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5391 55th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Ocala, built in 2021 and available for rentwith NO HOA! Featuring a spacious open concept layout, this home offers a seamless flow between the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111844
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 119th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1951 119th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,551 square feet of living space on 0.43 acres in a convenient Ocala location. This well maintained home features an open floor plan with luxury vin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722200
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Alexus Macblain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4417 74th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Take advantage of the opportunity to live in the desirable Crownwood community, where a peaceful, scenic drive guides you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704595
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 44th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

7460 44th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just 3 miles from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the desirable Crownwood com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7462 44th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

7462 44th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or photos have been virtually staged. NEW BUILD, be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Crownwood neighbor that is in close proximity, just 3 miles to W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716238
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Meredith Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,975.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4415 74th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716242
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Meredith Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 40th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5530 40th Loop Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home in Ocala Preserve! Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Patio areas in front and back of home. Large entry foyer and inside laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715775
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1979 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,100.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1979 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living with this Newer 2024 construction home, perfectly situated in one of Ocalas most sought after communities. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus BONUS ROOM residence offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721056
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice