3569 Belgrave Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3569 Belgrave Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1629
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8105 / -82.323
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: INVERNESS
  • Zipcode: 34452
  • Subdivision: Royal Oaks
  • Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Provided by: CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  • Contact: Amanda Bottimore
  • 352-854-9717
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLERS ARE OFFERING A HOME WARRANTY, plus the home features a 2023 A/C and a 2013 roof, giving buyers added peace of mind from day one. making this charming Royal Oaks home an opportunity you wont want to miss. Tucked away in the peaceful Royal Oaks community of Inverness, this lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home feels like the kind of place where life naturally slows down. With 1,633 square feet of comfortable living space, theres room to spread out, entertain friends, or simply enjoy quiet mornings with coffee and sunshine. Inside, the home has a bright, welcoming layout with spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly together, creating a warm, connected feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and room to cook while still being part of the conversation. The primary suite is generously sized with its own private bath, while the second bedroom and full guest bath make hosting family and friends easyor create the perfect home office, hobby room, or cozy den. An attached 2 car garage gives you extra space for storage, tools, or weekend projects. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful Florida setting, whether youre relaxing after a long day, enjoying the fresh air, or soaking up the beautiful year round weather. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, golf, and the natural beauty Inverness is known for, this home offers comfort, convenience, and that easy Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1633.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Royal Oaks HOA / Dora
  • Association Phone: (727) 232-1173
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL OAKS 2ND ADD PB 15 PG 46 LOT 34 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34452 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20E19S290040 00040 0340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6094 Rush Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$245,000.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

6094 Rush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new & move in condition! Price reduced! Why wait to build your dream home when this 2021 built 3 bedroom 2 bath split plan home is available now. Interior features include large open greatroom, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719399
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha Sather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Hopp Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$235,000.00 ($100.26 / sqft )

5120 Hopp Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MONEY NEEDED!!! Take advantage of first time homebuyer grant opportunities and get into a property like this with little to no out of pocket cost!* Come down Hopp Ln and check out the opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719910
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Ashton Page
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 Oakdale Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$260,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

3522 Oakdale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern comfort and thoughtful design just minutes from downtown Inverness. Built in 2024, this move in ready property features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719919
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6716 Crimson Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$295,000.00 ($133.73 / sqft )

6716 Crimson Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home sweet Home! Discover the perfect blend of style and comfort in this newly constructed 2025, move in ready home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 elegant bathrooms. Designed with modern living i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346228
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIVING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glennys Feliz Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Wright Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$268,500.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

515 Wright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! 2/2/2 with bonus room/office, 3rd bedroom! Located within the city limits of Inverness, Florida. NEW ROOF! NEW AC! NEW FLOORING! NEW APPLIANCES, And more. This is a move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717845
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Desiree Griner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Edison  , INVERNESS, FL 34452
$295,000.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

305 Edison Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this lovely, newly renovated home in Inverness. Ready to move into and enjoy the convenience of this downtown location. All has been freshly painted and detailed for your enjoyment. Two priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102033
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Calhoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Lambert Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$279,900.00 ($118.70 / sqft )

5106 Lambert Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Style, Space & Sophistication The Marigold Located in the heart of Inverness, Floridajust 40 miles from OcalaThe Marigold offers the charm of rural living combined with the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346802
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Belgrave Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$245,000.00 ($103.77 / sqft )

3533 Belgrave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own oasis in the highly desirable Royal Oaks community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage spans 1,633 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in the heart of I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707642
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Alexus Macblain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Calgary Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$283,500.00 ($124.51 / sqft )

5700 Calgary Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Home Youve Been Waiting For! Polished, pretty, and completely move in ready, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room easily converts into a fourth bedroom. This beauty is nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708436
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Poplar Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$299,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

822 Poplar Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home where modern design meets everyday comfort and peace of mind. This lovely, newly built, generously sized residence offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486910
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice