1401 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721974 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9496 / -81.9527
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Orange Blossom Garde
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  • Contact: Jamie Arnold
  • 352-624-0935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near Spanish Springs The Villages! Discover an affordable way to enjoy The Villages lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a desirable corner lot just a short golf cart ride away from shopping, dining, medical services, and more! **Home Features:** Remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, Spacious open floor plan connecting the living and dining areas, Eat in kitchen for casual dining, Relaxing sunroom/Florida room perfect for unwinding, Covered carport and additional storage area, Private patio to enjoy the Florida sunshine. **Community Amenities Include:** Pool and recreational center Park and tennis courts Plenty of activities to keep you entertained. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community all in the heart of The Villages! Call today to schedule a tour and experience this amazing opportunity! Monthly lease payment includes basic lawn care and water (up to $125).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1552.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Villages Community Development District
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0395-000-33120
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1232 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106735
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Geoffrey Chernault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Juarez Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

314 Juarez Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2BR/2Bath home in the Village of Rio Ponderosa situated between Sumter Landing and Spanish Springs. This wonderful home is located close to the Tierra del Sol Golf & Country Club. Tierra offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112190
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4103 Holly Hill More Like This

Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre oversized private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506994
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rachel Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

814 Roseapple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391431
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Phillips, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 San Antonio Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,900.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

1105 San Antonio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental.... This nice, unfurnished 3 bd 2 bath home with a golf course view from the lanai is in the sought after village of hacienda west. Conveniently located between the town squares of la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110605
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,975.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Former Model Home located in the new Community of Hammock Oaks Great Layout Primary Bedroom Located on Main floor with Two Bedrooms located on /second Floor. First Floor has Living Area Kitchen Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Royal Palm Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

732 Royal Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Long Term Rental ***7 Months Minimum*** Lease a spacious home in the Village of Orange Blossom! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been remodeled with a completely new kitchen. Be the first to enjoy a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103652
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cherry Blossom Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

104 Cherry Blossom Lane More Like This

FOR RENT Nestled in the heart of Spring Arbor Village, just north of CR 466 in Lady Lake, this delightful Amarillo Ranch Model, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112061
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karin Arellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, Lady Lake, FL 32159. Discover an exceptional rental opportunity in the desirable Re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087467
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact David Kosmas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,245.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

628 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into elevated Florida living with this exceptional Courtyard Villa, ideally located just minutes by golf cart to the vibrant Spanish Springs Town Square. Offering both charm and functionality, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722943
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice