666 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM720984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 666 Midway Drive A
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1027
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1121 / -82.0007
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Twin Lakes Village East Condo
  • Building: Twin Lakes Village East Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Linda Profita
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful condo on the first floor no climbing steps! Unit comes fully furnished and Looks like an air bnb. , very nice furniture. Upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Newer floorings, all new appliances and freshly painted. Close to super Walmart, Publix, restaurants. Don't miss out on this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1027.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TWIN LAKES VILLAGE EAST CONDOMINIUM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 342 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 49 TRACT E-J TWIN LAKES VILLAGE EAST CONDOMINIUM DECLARATION OR 507-169 DWELLING UNIT 104-C BUILDING E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90492-04-104
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7885 Midway Drive Terrace E101, OCALA, FL 34472
$128,000.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

7885 Midway Drive Terrace E101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright and cheerful furnished 2 bedroom/2 bathroom first floor condo in Derby Downs, a welcoming 55+ community! Move in ready and turn key, including linens, dishes, and more, with maintenance free li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Fairways Circle B102, OCALA, FL 34472
$128,000.00 ($144.63 / sqft )

8200 Fairways Circle B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath is a must see. We have a beautiful first floor condo available in Silver Springs Shores. offering a move ready home that has been freshly painted inside and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723144
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$129,000.00 ($101.90 / sqft )

625 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DOWNSTAIRS 2/2 Condo on Lake Sparkle. This is a 55+ Condo with AMAZING views of Lake. Motivated Owner! Once you see this view out your Lania, you will never want to leave. Large Bedrooms and the Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717615
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$129,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

737 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Southeast Ocala. Perfectly positioned for convenience and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721507
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Archibald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
$129,900.00 ($105.78 / sqft )

556 Fairways Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living in this newly remodeled, second floor condo featuring stunning dual views of the lake and golf course. This bright, open concept home boasts a spacious living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721192
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Lilian De La Cruz Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
$129,900.00 ($105.78 / sqft )

600 Fairways Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully situated second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views overlooking the the Silver Springs Shores Golf & Country Club and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108384
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Lissette Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Bahia Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
$129,900.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

568 Bahia Circle B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This clean, well maintained home offers a bright and airy feel throughout, withLight toned carpeting that enhances the natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377996
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Alissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$131,000.00 ($122.66 / sqft )

550 Fairways Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 550 Fairways Drive, Unit A a quiet, safe, and convenient residence located within a desirable 55+ community in Ocala. This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers effortless livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718494
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lauren Neidenfeuhr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$134,000.00 ($134.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a functional split bedroom floor plan with approximately 837 sq ft of comfortable living space. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724338
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Fairways Lane E201, OCALA, FL 34472
$135,000.00 ($114.21 / sqft )

588 Fairways Lane E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's hard to beat a deal like this! Come check out this rare, three bedroom condo in the Silver Springs Shores. The tile floors help keep the unit cool in the Florida heat and makes for easy maintenan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Lippert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice