9794 96th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM719421 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9794 96th Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0819 / -82.2819
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Top Of The World Ph 1b
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  • Contact: Ana Goya
  • 352-854-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    On Top of the World Spacious Home in Premier 55+ Gated Community! Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained home, located in one of the most sought after 55+ communities. This spacious residence is loaded with extras, including a screened garageperfect for relaxing in peace away from the hustle and bustle. The tiled lanai with vinyl shades offers a versatile bonus space, ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Inside, enjoy the peace of mind that comes with brand new upgrades, including a refrigerator, roof, and HVAC systemjust move in and start living! Community amenities are second to none, featuring a wide variety of activities and resort style swimming options, including indoor pools, outdoor pools, and even a walking pool. Lot's of shopping, parks and restaurants nearby.Non Smoking Home. Renter's Insurance is required! First and Security required to Move In Our property offers deposit free leasing (for qualified renters). Available with no security deposit (for qualified renters)! There are restrictions on pets, if pets are allowed, there will be additional fees required. **Everyone that will be residing in the home needs to complete an application, background check per person and there is nonrefundable documentation fee. All of the residing residents will need to attend an interview and sign lease documents
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1201.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yvette Walton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-3008-14
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8680 94th Lane G, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

8680 94th Lane G Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished villa for rent in On Top of the World. 6 month and 1 week or 1 year lease. If you are looking for a resort community, come take a look. Conveniently located near restaurants, doctors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8678 95 Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8678 95 Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

It's a beautiful, completely updated Philadelphia model. Fully furnished with everything included, even a Large screen TV. Don't miss this rental! Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8287 116th St Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8287 116th St Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lease a delightful residence at Oak Run Country Club for those aged 55 and above. This charming home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 1.5 car garage, and a spacious kitchen with an eat in nook and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722536
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8670 97th Street A, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8670 97th Street A Adult Community More Like This

Furnished villa available for rent in On Top of the World! This 1,341 sq. ft. Philadelphian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Ideally located in Friendship Park near beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711811
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace H, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace H Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, The utilities are staying in the owner's name, but the tenant will pay the utilities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa in "On Top Of the World", has an expanded floor plan that gives you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712019
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8665 94th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

8665 94th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! Enjoy low maintenance living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable 55+ active adult community in On Top of the World. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712052
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9748 97 Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9748 97 Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished house for rent in On Top of the World! This lovely 1,105 sq. ft. Trieste single family home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 1 car garage. Located in the peaceful Crescent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720827
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8757 97th Lane Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

8757 97th Lane Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished villa available for rent in On Top of the World! This serene Bostonian end unit villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enter through the peaceful front porch overlooking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722798
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14070 17th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

14070 17th Place More Like This

Welcome to 14070 SW 17th Place, a beautifully situated and exceptionally private 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the peaceful Rainbow Park area of Ocala. This single story residence features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724085
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fudge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 90th Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

8430 90th Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Bostonian model in On Top Of The World, fully updated with high end appliances. Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice