15050 113th Court, FORT MC COY, FL 32134
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15050 113th Court
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $125,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3694 / -81.9699
  • County: MARION
  • City: FORT MC COY
  • Zipcode: 32134
  • Subdivision: Silver City
  • Provided by: HORSE CAPITAL HOMES AND FARMS
  • Contact: Pamela Allen
  • 352-502-6160
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Adjustment! Seller says lets sell!! Nestled amid the tranquil woodlands of Fort McCoy, Florida, this inviting 2 master bedroom residence offers the perfect blend of rural charm and modern convenience. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the Ocala National Forest and just a short drive to the Ocklawaha river and lake Kerr other local lakes, recreation aras and boat ramps, this property is an oasis for those seeking peace, privacy, and a connection to nature. Interior Features Open concept living and dining areas with large windows that fill the space with sunlight and frame picturesque views kitchen equipped with appliances and generous custom resin counter space. 2 Master suites featuring a walk in closet and a private bathroom, 1with a soaking tub and 1 with a shower Programmable Central air conditioning and ceiling fan to keep your home comfortable year round Freshly painted interior and cabinets Exterior Features New Roof installed 2024 Hurricane impact windows installed 2024 New drain field installed 2025 Privacy fence on rear half of the property Motion sensor security lighting Digital resettable keyless entry locks, brink your own keys Expansive fenced in, zoned A1 property with mature trees, perfect for gardening, outdoor gatherings, raising animals or simply enjoying the quiet countryside Covered 2 car carport, Front deck ideal for sipping morning coffee or relaxing at sunset Fire pit with bench seating Detached workshop providing extra storage space and room for hobbies Private driveway with ample parking for vehicles, boats, or RVs Access to local boat ramps and nearby lakes for fishing and water activities Location Highlights Close proximity to the Ocala National Forest, Silver Springs, and many outdoor recreation options Local community center with entertainment, Walk to local stores and a short drive to restaurants, and essential services in nearby Silver Springs, Ocala and Gainesville Peaceful neighborhood with a welcoming community atmosphere Ideal setting for year round living, a seasonal getaway, or an investment property Additional Information This Fort McCoy home is move in ready and provides a rare opportunity to embrace the Florida lifestyle in a setting defined by natural splendor and comfort. Whether you're longing for a serene retreat or a place to make lasting memories, this property is waiting to welcome you home. Please note CASH only buyers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 13 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK A PAGE 156 SILVER CITY BLK 144 LOTS 18 THRU 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32134 - Fort Mc Coy/Salt Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0870-144-018
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14365 252nd Court Road 123, SALT SPRINGS, FL 32134
$120,000.00 ($224.30 / sqft )

14365 252nd Court Road 123 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SALT SPRINGS RESORT! Have your cake and eat it too with this 1 bedroom 2020 Chariot Eagle Park Model on a deeded 3,500sqft lot. Unit has inside laundry closet, spacious bathroom with make up vanity, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 535 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708265
  2. Provided by MARY WEEKS REALTY, SALT SPRING
  3. Contact Kari Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25316 140th Place Ne 335, SALT SPRINGS, FL 32134
$125,000.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

25316 140th Place Ne 335 Virtual Tour More Like This

2007Chariot Park Model With Large screened in porch for relaxing and entertaining. Also comes with a shed that has plenty of storage! COME ENJOY THE EASY LIVING AT THE SALT SPRINGS ELITE RESORT! Salt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723654
  2. Provided by ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Jamie Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14388 116th Terrace, FORT MC COY, FL 32134
$129,000.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

14388 116th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just like new but without the new price! 2020 Single wide manufactured home was recently moved to this location. Home includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and located on .44 acres. Prime location is only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM684130
  2. Provided by ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Duke Rountree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25155 142nd Lane 212, FORT MC COY, FL 32134
$129,000.00 ($166.24 / sqft )

25155 142nd Lane 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

2005Chariot Park Model GREAT LOCATION A HOP & SKIP TO LAKE FRONT Lots of room for parking and It comes with a shed that has plenty of storage! COME ENJOY THE EASY LIVING AT THE SALT SPRINGS ELITE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723165
  2. Provided by ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Jamie Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25247 141st Lane 248, FORT MC COY, FL 32134
$129,900.00 ($251.74 / sqft )

25247 141st Lane 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Property with an immaculate 2006 Chariot Eagle Park model. TURN KEY! JUST BRING YOUR CLOTHES. Feel safe and secure in this gated resort! Has a metal roof with a 10' x 24' screened in deck built

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 516 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721063
  2. Provided by ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Jamie Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24971 135th Street, SALT SPRINGS, FL 32134
$130,000.00 ($87.60 / sqft )

24971 135th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers back on the market "handy man special. " this property is on little lake kerr canal in beautiful salt springs onf. Enjoy fishing, boating, hunting, atv trails, nature trails, located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716655
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact DEBI Sellers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14881 147th Avenue, FORT MC COY, FL 32134
$130,000.00 ($112.46 / sqft )

14881 147th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful Country Living on Nearly an Acre. Welcome to your own little slice of peaceful country living! This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on almost an acre of beautifully cleared land with matur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact DEBI Sellers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25203 141st Lane 254, SALT SPRINGS, FL 32134
$133,000.00 ($256.76 / sqft )

25203 141st Lane 254 Virtual Tour More Like This

2019 Chariot Park Model This unit is stunning and well maintained in every aspect. It comes with a shed that has plenty of storage and hot & cold ran to the shed for washer & dryer or you can have it

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720875
  2. Provided by ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Jamie Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13600 166th Street, FORT MC COY, FL 32134
$135,000.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

13600 166th Street More Like This

Nestled in the quiet countryside of Fort McCoy in Marion County, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an affordable opportunity to own nearly half an acre of land with no HOA and plenty of potential. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398820
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Liam Glover PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15400 236th Place, FORT MC COY, FL 32134
$139,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

15400 236th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Be the first to own this brand new manufactured home, currently under construction and designed with modern living in mind! This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319116
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Seijas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice