5385 41st Court, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM716189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5385 41st Court
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $319,990
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1331 / -82.1953
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Ridge At Heathbrook
  • Elementary School: Saddlewood Elementary School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jessica Cruz
  • 352-414-3365
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Indulge in modern living with this 3 bedroom, all concrete block constructed home featuring an open layout and stainless steel appliances. The layout of the home connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen, equipped with stainless steel built in dishwasher, range, and microwave, becomes a stylish focal point, blending form and function. With three bedrooms thoughtfully integrated into the layout, this home offers both comfort and contemporary elegance. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. The Aria is complete with a state of the art smart home system. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria
  • Builder Name: DR Horton INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Access Manangement
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 03 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 107 RIDGE AT HEATHBROOK PHASE 2 LOT 195
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2389-500-195
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5073 40th Place, OCALA, FL 34474
$342,000.00 ($136.26 / sqft )

5073 40th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath two story home in Fore Ranch with major system updates and an extended garageoffering space, flexibility, and an unbeatable location near SR 200. This well designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721432
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5323 41st Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$379,070.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

5323 41st Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723130
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6183 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$333,759.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

6183 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this desirable Lynwood home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a well appointed kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, a center island, a roomy walk in pantry, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131099
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6169 64th Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$329,999.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

6169 64th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this thoughtfully designed Pine home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; a large great room; a versatile flex room; an impressive kitchen offering a walk in pantry, 42" white cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131085
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6149 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$349,999.00 ($124.38 / sqft )

6149 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this charming Laurel home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered front porch; a convenient powder room off the entry; an inviting great room; a beautiful kitchen showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128758
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6831 42nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$362,070.00 ($138.99 / sqft )

6831 42nd Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance of functionality and style. The kitchen boasts a center island and s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722787
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6182 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$355,021.00 ($144.85 / sqft )

6182 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127299
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6196 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$349,999.00 ($141.30 / sqft )

6196 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Slate home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a convenient laundry; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" cabinets, a large island, a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131084
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 6th Loop, OCALA, FL 34474
$312,900.00 ($117.37 / sqft )

7618 6th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 55+ Community. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Granite countertops, Samsu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960794
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4256 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$363,990.00 ($177.99 / sqft )

4256 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720486
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice