9290 125th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM701699 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9290 125th Avenue
  • Viewed: 232
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Days On Market: 364
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2865 / -82.3268
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Blitchton Farms
  • Provided by: ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Angela Toscano
  • 352-438-0030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rv pad 20' x 40' farm property for lease located in nw ocala marion county. Just 6. 4 miles to the new world equestrian center, and 1. 5 miles to hits post time. 1. 5 acres of main property divided off with rv pad, electric, well (with new iron filter , eliminated excess iron from well water), septic, 3 paddocks, 2 horse stalls, pergola, and private entrance. All utilities including lawn care provided by owner, except internet. Agent is owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12313-000-05
  • Views: 232
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1017 57th Court 1019, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,649.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1017 57th Court 1019 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING DUPLEX! 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143023
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 57th Court 935, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,649.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

933 57th Court 935 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING DUPLEX...3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147081
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5789 10th Street 5789, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,649.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5789 10th Street 5789 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147084
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5811 10th Street 5811, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,649.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5811 10th Street 5811 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149451
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 985 57th Court 985, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,649.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

985 57th Court 985 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the allure of this duplex unit Near Airport Rd, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This modern construction includes a 2 car space driveway, granite countertops, and sleek vinyl floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149461
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 49th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,650.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

3249 49th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 in 55+ community near everything Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a 55+ community in Ocala, FL, ideally positioned near shopping, medical facilities, and the Equestrian Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724325
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2158 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,695.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2158 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well maintained home in a golf course community featuring updated appliances, shutter style window coverings, and no carpet throughout. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719518
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 985 57th Court 987, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,697.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

985 57th Court 987 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139774
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5907 64th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,699.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

5907 64th Street More Like This

4/2 spacious home renovated, freshly painted, ready by 5/1/26 or sooner. Tenant pays all utilities and maintain lawn. Credit and background required. 2 small pets welcome, county voucher welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720939
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$1,795.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

238 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Two unique rental properties located within minutes to the World Equestrian Center and close to HWY 40. Each property sits on 0.45 acres and is zoned Agricultural, allowing animals. Newly built in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718218
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Yunia Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice