420 Auburn Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226175 ( Not Set )
  • Street Address: 420 Auburn Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 3775
  • Total Baths: 10
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2605 / -81.0267
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located just one block from the beach at 420 Auburn Drive, this recently renovated 10 unit apartment building offers an excellent opportunity for investors. The property features a mix of studio and one bedroom units in a prime Daytona Beach location. The interior has been fully updated throughout, creating modern, turnkey units in a highly walkable area near the sand. Situated on an 8,960 square foot lot with ample parking, the building is poised to generate strong rental income in a proven beachside market. This is a rare chance to own a cash flowing multifamily asset just steps from Daytona Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Main Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,200,000.00 ($221.81 / sqft )

133 Main Street More Like This

Commercial Building Ready for Your Vision in Downtown Daytona Beach! Building only sale. Business and equipment are not included. Unlock the potential of this strategically located commercial buildi

  1. Approx. 5410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212616
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Commercial
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Silver Beach Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,150,000.00 ($74.87 / sqft )

433 Silver Beach Avenue More Like This

Immaculately kept professional office suite showcasing private offices and a versatile conference/work room. Abundant natural light floods the space through large windows on all sides. Shared restroom

  1. Approx. 15360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,150,000.00 ($342.26 / sqft )

3110 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Motivated seller! Rare opportunity to own your business and live the coastal dream all in one incredible property! Located in beautiful Daytona Beach Shores, directly across the street from the stunni

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223028
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,295,000.00 ($403.55 / sqft )

1915 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime 9 unit fully renovated boutique hotel plus an additional commercial vacant lot ideally located near Daytona Beachs iconic shoreline and attractions. All units have kitchenettes, impact windows,

  1. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548019
  2. Provided by Cypress Realty & Investments LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Main Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,100,000.00 ($90.62 / sqft )

604 Main Street More Like This

Prime mixed use value add opportunity in a designated redevelopment district within Daytona Beach's iconic Main Street Entertainment District. Property is not move in ready and requires substantial re

  1. Approx. 12138 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220965
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Commercial
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice