610 Mount Olympus Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 610 Mount Olympus Boulevard
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1881
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0269 / -80.9807
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Sugar Mill
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning waterfront end unit townhouse in the desirable Landings at Sugar Mill! This bright and airy home welcomes you with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. Luxury vinyl tile flooring was installed on the first floor in 2021, adding both style and durability. The beautifully updated kitchen features granite countertops, two toned cabinetry, black appliances, a spacious island with additional seating, and plenty of room for entertaining or meal prep. A large walk in pantry provides excellent storage space. One of the standout features of this floor plan is the first floor bedroom and full bathroom ideal for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a convenient laundry room with washer and dryer included. The spacious primary suite overlooks the water and includes a large walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. Major updates include HVAC and water heater, both replaced in 2021. The homeowners association has recently completed exterior improvements, including new roofs and exterior repairs, adding even more value and peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to the community pool and a prime location near shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beach. Convenient access to SR 44, I 95, and I 4 makes commuting a breeze. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK I LANDINGS AT SUGAR MILL MB 54 PGS 50-54 PER OR 6168 PGS 1030-1031 PER OR 6707 PG 2492 PER OR 6776 PG 1242 PER OR 8152 PG 4671 PER OR 8582 PG 1097 PER OR 8641 PG 1514
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 7315-04-09-0010
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1680 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$269,990.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

1680 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Sandalwood presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area and a living room ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405457
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$299,000.00 ($144.10 / sqft )

3009 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built stylish two story townhome in Venetian Bay combines modern comfort with low maintenance living. Offering 1,614 sq ft, the open concept main floor showcases tile flooring , a contemporary k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jill Healey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Mount Olympus Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$249,000.00 ($129.42 / sqft )

513 Mount Olympus Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to life in New Smyrna Beach, where comfort, convenience and coastal charm come together in the desirable Landings at Sugar Mill community. This bright and sunny residence greets you with invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087673
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Lora Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Deerwood Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$327,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

2236 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Hidden Pines with two private en suite bedrooms and a bright, open layout that feels spacious throughout. Clean, functional floor plan with fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716006
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$293,900.00 ($182.09 / sqft )

3014 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3014 Meleto Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 in the highly sought after Palms at Venetian Bay. Positioned on the west side, the home benefits from g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374835
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luz Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Airport Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$310,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

428 Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage end unit townhome in Venetian Bay with a private community pool located in Venetian Bay, one of New Smyrna Beachs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Sean Zebrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2286 Hawks Cove Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$288,900.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

2286 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Welcome home to 2286 Hawks Cove Circle in the Hawks Cove community of New Smyrna Beach. Overlooking a peaceful pond with calming water views, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den and additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$301,990.00 ($178.69 / sqft )

1651 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Sandalwood, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392004
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Great Osprey Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$278,990.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1664 Great Osprey Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing the Pearson townhome in Sandalwood, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and style. Features include sm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388434
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2271 Candlewood Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($125.84 / sqft )

2271 Candlewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhome offers the best of both worlds, with the exterior of your concrete block home being maintained by the HOA, while you own the land, allowing you to garden. Never worry about exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087901
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact John Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice