420 Banana Cay Drive B, South Daytona, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 420 Banana Cay Drive B
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 922
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1601 / -80.9985
  • County: Volusia
  • City: South Daytona
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Bristol Bay Condo The
  • Building: Bristol Bay Condo The
  • Elementary School: South Daytona
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Home One Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to Sell | Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo | Pool | Screened Lanai | Prime Location Seller is motivated and ready to make a deal don't let this one slip by! Move in ready ground floor condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 upgraded baths, and stylish finishes throughout. The renovated kitchen features white shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining plus a separate dining area for added space. Step out to your private screened lanai and enjoy Florida's weather year round. Single level living...no stairs and easy access to a beautiful pool and meticulously maintained community grounds. Location highlights: Minutes to the beach Close to area universities and colleges Quick access to the airport Direct shot to I 95 and I 4 An incredible opportunity for owner occupants, seasonal buyers, or investors. Motivated seller means this is priced to move bring your offers and schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Car Wash Area, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Playground, Pool, Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 398
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Bristol Bay Condominium Assn.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT 420B BRISTOL BAY CONDO PER OR 5649 PG 4532 PER OR 5997 PG 0136 PER OR 6410 PGS 2745-2747 INC PER OR 7737 PG 0486 PER OR 7815 PG 1291
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5333-28-00-420B
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 307, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944139
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$139,900.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

2200 Palmetto Avenue B040 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly located just across the street from the Intracoastal and only minutes from the beach, shopping, parks, and more. You'll cherish coming home to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945181
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A050, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$150,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

2200 Palmetto Avenue A050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally remodeled and well kept 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath townhouse in the friendly colonial townhouses community of south daytona. This inviting middle unit features a practical layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Giamporcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$128,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOODING HISTORY~ perfect for snowbirds, investors, & makes an ideal starter home for those looking to live virtually maintenance free. 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947221
  2. Provided by YOUR REALT
  3. Contact Tracey Sandell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

411 Banana Cay Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947348
  2. Provided by DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$145,000.00 ($104.62 / sqft )

2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready & Only 4 Miles to Daytona Beach! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse offering modern upgrades and low maintenance living in a prime Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144327
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Gira Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$139,836.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! OH MY GOODNESS! You haven't seen a more spectacular unit in the Yorktowne Villas until you have seen this one! Promise! First floor! End corner unit! No buildings next to this on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317165
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Big Tree Road 202, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$149,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

910 Big Tree Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of South Daytona, offering a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.61 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399128
  2. Provided by EXIT GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Peacock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

303 Ridge Boulevard 2100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this spacious second floor condo in Sun Place offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of South Daytona. Ideally located with e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948600
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Banana Cay Drive D, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$139,900.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

416 Banana Cay Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled with quality craftsmanship, this corner, ground floor residence features one of the most updated interiors in the community. A wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948260
  2. Provided by ALLPHASE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Bowie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice