350 Lost Shaker Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 350 Lost Shaker Way
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2907
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2277 / -81.127
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Latitude
  • Provided by: Realty Hub
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS 3 Bedroom/3 FULL Bathroom BREEZE model showcasing energy efficient solar panels and hurricane rated blinds, perfectly blends style and peace of mind. Enjoy tranquil pond views from the extended screened lanai and the added privacy of an oversized lot. Inside you will find luxury vinyl flooring coastal shiplap accents, custom closets, upgraded lighting, wood blinds and ceiling fans throughout. The Chef's Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a spacious double oven, ideal for entertaining. Designed for comfort and accessibility the home offers ADA compliant features including wider doorways, a garage ramp along with attic stairs for additional storage. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Latitude Margaritaville with resort designed amenities including tropical pool, state of the art fitness center, pickleball, tennis and exclusive access to a private Daytona Beach Club. Golf cart community with easy access to shopping, banking, etc. Washer/Dryer included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, His and Hers Closets, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 5 & 6-15-32 LOT 1176 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH PHASE 3B MB 60 PGS 58-68 INC PER OR 7910 PG 3282 PER OR 8611 PG 2310
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5205-02-00-1176
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 513 Mosaic Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$739,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

513 Mosaic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

The Crown Jewel of the Mosaic Neighborhood is available! This stunning home offers a one of a kind view you wont find anywhere elsebest enjoyed from your own custom designed pool and spa! Built for en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350994
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Christopher Schiffermiller, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Firethorn Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$614,000.00 ($197.94 / sqft )

3160 Firethorn Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Modern Luxury Meets Resort Living in Legends Preserve. Welcome to 3160 Firethorn Circle, an exquisite 2024 built Coral floor plan by Meritage Homes. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396609
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
  3. Contact Temika Kindred
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1033 Scramble Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$689,000.00 ($225.83 / sqft )

1033 Scramble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1033 Scramble Drive is a 2023 Meritage Home offering an untouched, nearly new presentation. With 3,051 square feet of living space, this spacious two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946080
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Allison Gartrell, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Fuchsia Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$649,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

260 Fuchsia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, light, and standout design come together in this impressive Mosaic residence that checks every boxand then some. From the moment you step inside, the scale is undeniable: soaring ceilings, a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317921
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Kalcounos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Azure Mist Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$699,900.00 ($240.19 / sqft )

270 Azure Mist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offering 270 Azure Mist Waywhy wait to build when you can move right into this beautiful pool home in the sought after Mosaic community of Daytona Beach? Tucked away yet close to everything, youre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317456
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lynette Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Aquamarine Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$739,000.00 ($211.02 / sqft )

402 Aquamarine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer financing no issues with the property. Where coastal living meets modern sophistication. Welcome to 402 Aquamarine Way a recently built, move in ready retreat tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339669
  2. Provided by COASTAL VENTURES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Flatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Flopshot Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$649,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

1018 Flopshot Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly built, 2 story home in the desirable Preserves at LPGA. Completed in 2024, this beautifully designed home offers nearly 3,300 square feet of sophisticated living space, with eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221536
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Jollymon Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$689,900.00 ($223.20 / sqft )

786 Jollymon Way Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED AND SAYS MAKE OFFER! Welcome to this beautiful CABANA POOL HOME in Latitude Margaritaville! Enjoy the sunsets from the extended lanai overlooking the pool and sparkling pond. Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213274
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$739,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

513 Mosaic Boulevard More Like This

The Crown Jewel of the Mosaic Neighborhood is available! This stunning home offers a one of a kind view you won't find anywhere elsebest enjoyed from your own custom designed pool and spa! Built for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219226
  2. Provided by United Real Estate Preferred
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Cyan Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$675,000.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

177 Cyan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on the largest lot in the community, this exceptional home offers rare privacy with a protected greenbelt backdrop, no rear neighbors, and a setting designed for both everyday comfort and effortle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221915
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice