3501 Atlantic Avenue 401, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3501 Atlantic Avenue 401
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $181,700
  • Price sqft: $472
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 385
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1508 / -80.9684
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Pirates Cove Condo
  • Provided by: Watson Realty Corp.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Surf's up, way cool, bring your board head to the beach to catch a wave or two. Earn while you own, income potential, under management to handle short term rentals for the owner. There may be current reservations scheduled and this information will be provided when a potential buyer is interested.This unit has been just recently updated, freshly painted, new luxury plank flooring, larger unit, kitchen includes refrigerator, cooktop and microwave, sleeps 5 people with a pull out couch, dining area, door to balcony with city, river, and oceanviews, within a close proximity to restaurants, gift shops, miniture golf and other adventures, internet, views of the sunset daily. Special assessments have been paid by the seller. Building is under going repairs, renovations and improvement currently, so there are workers on the premises.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Highway
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Off Site, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 757
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Electric Cooktop
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: UNIT 401 PIRATES COVE CONDO PER OR 4201 PG 3485 PER OR 4389 PG 2169 PER OR 4883 PG 0218 PER OR 7005 PG 0218 PER OR 7156 PG 1395 PER OR 7910 PG 1477 PER OR 8707 PG 2844
  • Parcel Number: 6302-36-00-4010
  • Style: Condotel
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 4030, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$173,888.00 ($219.28 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 4030 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this charming double studio condo offers an unmatched beachfront l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388726
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 106, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$199,000.00 ($372.66 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

What if your beach day started the moment you opened the door? Welcome to this beautifully updated ground level unit at the Hawaiian Inn, just steps from the Worlds Most Famous Beach. Walk straight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 534 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317372
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 621, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$185,000.00 ($233.29 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this is two separate units that have been completely remodeled. Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389220
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($214.25 / sqft )

1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise that you can manage as you see fit . Two updated units for the price of one condo! Oceanside Inn is an oceanfront condotel resort. This unit comes fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316614
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lidia Smietanowska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Braddock Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$215,000.00 ($197.07 / sqft )

116 Braddock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS DELIGHT!! Beautiful property tucked away on a private cul de sac road, offering a peaceful and quiet neighborhood setting. Surrounded by lush vegetation and mature trees, and situated on a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317785
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLVE
  3. Contact Jason Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 516, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$204,000.00 ($377.78 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary in the heart of coastal living with million dollar views of the ocean and the city. Complete with newer ACs, hurricane windows and sliding door, this beautifully updated 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948261
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 411 & 412, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$179,000.00 ($212.34 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 411 & 412 More Like This

Turnkey Oceanfront Investment Opportunity Stunning double unit condo in Daytona Beach! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and income potential with this rare "hotel" style condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503304
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWILD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bobby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$199,000.00 ($372.66 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner may consider owner financing!! Discover your dream getaway at the renowned Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oceanfront unit offers stunning panoramic views of the A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 534 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206088
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 516, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$204,000.00 ($377.78 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary in the heart of coastal living with million dollar views of the ocean and the city. Complete with newer AC units, hurricane windows and sliding door, this beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224636
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 106, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$199,000.00 ($372.66 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 106 More Like This

Wake up steps from the World's Most Famous Beach in this beautifully updated ground level unit at the Hawaiian Inn. This 1 bedroom condo offers a rare combination of convenience and views, with dir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 534 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224769
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice