2700 Atlantic Avenue 905, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1205619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Atlantic Avenue 905
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 367
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 552
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2652 / -81.0264
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Daytona Beach Resort And Confe
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the charm of coastal living in this beautifully furnished studio condotel at Daytona Beach Resort. This unit offers a spectacular ocean view, allowing you to wake up to the sight of ocean waves right from your bed or while relaxing on your private balcony. It features durable vinyl plank flooring and tile throughout, complemented by beautiful new furniture and accessories. This studio is a perfect blend of style and comfort, ideal for a beachside retreat. You can rent this unit daily on Airbnb and generate great income when not using the property for yourself. All utilities are included in the maintenance fee. Located minutes from the pier, Daytona Beach, and Ormond Beach. Across the street from Bellair Plaza with Publix, Walgreens, Bealls, Marshals, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator
  • Legal Description: UNIT 905 DAYTONA BEACH RESORT & CONFERENCE CENTER CONDOMINIUM PHASES XI-XVI PER OR 5825 PG 1975 PER OR 5879 PGS 3159-3161 PER OR 6565 PG 2157 PER OR 6720 PG 1242 PER OR 6782 PGS 4414-4415 PER OR 7250 PG 0622 PER OR 7634 PGS 1711-1712 PER OR 8159 PG 4862 PER OR 8254 PG 4774
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4225-30-01-9050
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Unit Number: 905
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 4030, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$173,888.00 ($219.28 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 4030 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this charming double studio condo offers an unmatched beachfront l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388726
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$162,900.00 ($235.75 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Meets the Daytona Beach Lifestyle!! Fully furnished and turnkey, Units 320 & 322 at the Fountains Beach Resort present a rare chance to own a flexible double unit in one of Dayt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716139
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Tracy McEachern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($331.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront condo! This first floor jewel has soaring 10 foot high ceilings with a lobby and back entrance. You can park steps from your back door. This efficiency condo makes special use of the floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535277
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 323, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,999.00 ($298.80 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 323 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this rare oceanfront studio condotel at the iconic Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort in Daytona Beach Shores. Perfectly positioned in the center of the building to maximize b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 502 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087393
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 621, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$185,000.00 ($233.29 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this is two separate units that have been completely remodeled. Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389220
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($214.25 / sqft )

1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise that you can manage as you see fit . Two updated units for the price of one condo! Oceanside Inn is an oceanfront condotel resort. This unit comes fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316614
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lidia Smietanowska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 411 & 412, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$179,000.00 ($212.34 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 411 & 412 More Like This

Turnkey Oceanfront Investment Opportunity Stunning double unit condo in Daytona Beach! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and income potential with this rare "hotel" style condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503304
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWILD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bobby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 620, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$185,000.00 ($233.29 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 620 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226179
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 520, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$165,000.00 ($323.53 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 520 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Own Your Slice of Paradise at The Hawaiian, Daytona Beach! Wake up to breathtaking, direct ocean views from your private fifth floor balcony in this stunning condotel unit at The Hawaiian! This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 510 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311695
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 202-204, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 202-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 202/204 at Fountain Beach Resort, where coastal living meets unbeatable convenience and value! This nicely updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold fully furnished and offers a fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944644
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Weller, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice