1804 Creekwater Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1201508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1804 Creekwater Boulevard
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $419,999
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 667
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0551 / -81.0334
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge
  • Provided by: FlatFee.com
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming, unassuming 3 BR/2BA home that is a real 'sleeper' from the street. Large great room as you enter leads right to the beautiful pool area on a great fishing pond with beautiful sunrises every morning yet you still have late afternoon sun in the pool area (one of our big draws to this home). New A/C heat pump, new high output BTU electric pool heater, new paint inside and out and new roof (all in 2022). Plantation shutters in every room. Wifi lighting and security cams throughout, Simplisafe security system, new landscaping out front, stayed COMPLETELY dry during hurricanes every year we have owned (lost one shingle one time). A LOT of homes in Waters Edge had water during the 2022 hurricane season not this one...water never came near the foundation from the street or pond side.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 40
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 35 WATERS EDGE PHASE IXA MB 51 PGS 136-139 INC PER OR 5866 PG 4832 PER OR 7993 PG 2889
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7306-07-00-0350
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5429 Cordgrass Bend Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$395,000.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

5429 Cordgrass Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with serene pond views located in desirable Daytona Beach. This spacious residence features an open concept layout filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460883
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Space That Truly Works for Everyone Tucked inside the desirable Hawks Preserve community in Port Orange, this beautifully updated 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087256
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane More Like This

An amazing deal!! Like new 2017 home in areas top school districts. Located in the highly sought after waters edge community, with its multi million dollar main entrance, scenic lakes and fountains, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087825
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alireza Toutounchian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Surrey Park Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$425,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

1483 Surrey Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1483 Surrey Park Drive, an exceptional four bedroom, two and a half bath residence set on just under a quarter of an acre in the highly sought after Vineyards community of Port Orange. Lovi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lana More
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5795 Windsor Hill Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$469,900.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

5795 Windsor Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE, LOW INTEREST RATE OPPORTUNITY TO QUALIFIED VETERANS! This gorgeous, beautifully furnished retreat offers a once in a lifetime financial opportunity with an amazing 2.375 assumable mortgage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087982
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathie Branham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5467 Ward Lake Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$425,000.00 ($165.18 / sqft )

5467 Ward Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in ready and loaded with major upgrades!**Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Port Orange featuring quality upgrades and plenty of space! This move in ready property offers a beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948920
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sara Kruger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224790
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard More Like This

If a central Port Orange location paired with peaceful water views sounds like your kind of living, this one checks all the boxes. Tucked into the heart of the neighborhood, this newer construction ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225374
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5795 Windsor Hill Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$469,900.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

5795 Windsor Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous, beautifully furnished retreat offers a once in a lifetime financial opportunity with an amazing 2.375 assumable mortgage to Qualified Veterans. Designed for those who love to enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223195
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Port Orange, perfectly designed for multi generational living and larger families who value space, comfort, and convenience. Located in the desirable Hawks Pres

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223292
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice