1233 Atlantic Avenue 1030, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1200856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1233 Atlantic Avenue 1030
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 683
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2112 / -80.9999
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Sea Dip Resort
  • Provided by: Heritage Realty Associates
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you looking for a beach retreat and a beach investment property at the same time!? Then this large 1st floor unit is for you. Fully furnished and fully equipped for your convenience. Full kitchen area, appliances and dining set. Make the most of it using it for your personal vacation retreat or as a lucrative income with short term or long term rentals. This resort offers an indoor heated pool and an outdoor pool, a fitness room, game area, and much more!! Have the convenience to park right by door. You are steps away from the pool and the beach. The unit has 2 entrances for your convenience. Enjoy your hot coffee in the morning at your front porch or chill out with your cold drink in the evening. Fire up the grill and enjoy your steak, burger or hotdog at the BBQ outdoor area. Unit 103 is connected to unit 104 with a double door. Possible sale for the 2 units together at a great package deal. Schedule a viewing now. You'll love this unit. It is optional to own both units at a good package deal and make the most of the beach living. you live in one and invest in one. Or just invest in both units through short term rentals. Convenience is at your doorstep, with a variety of beachside restaurants, shopping malls, entertainment venues and yearly events just moments away. Take advantage of the proximity to all the services you need while enjoying the charm of coastal living. Seize the opportunity to make this oceanfront retreat yours. Schedule a viewing and fall in love with the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential that this unit at Sea Dip can offer".
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Pool, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 SEA DIP BEACH RESORT CONDO PER OR 4096 PG 3704 PER OR 4155 PG 1169 PER OR 5346 PG 4316 PER OR 5865 PG 1052 PER OR 6431 PGS 3054-3056 INC PER OR 6469 PG 1501 PER OR 8114 PG 0242
  • Parcel Number: 5309-53-00-1030
  • Unit Number: 1030
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 4030, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$173,888.00 ($219.28 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 4030 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this charming double studio condo offers an unmatched beachfront l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388726
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$162,900.00 ($235.75 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Meets the Daytona Beach Lifestyle!! Fully furnished and turnkey, Units 320 & 322 at the Fountains Beach Resort present a rare chance to own a flexible double unit in one of Dayt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716139
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Tracy McEachern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($331.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront condo! This first floor jewel has soaring 10 foot high ceilings with a lobby and back entrance. You can park steps from your back door. This efficiency condo makes special use of the floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535277
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 438, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$154,000.00 ($430.17 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Rental Investment Opportunity at Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort Secure your slice of beachfront income producing property with this beautifully furnished oceanfront studio located on the third and fou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 358 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316772
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 323, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,999.00 ($298.80 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 323 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this rare oceanfront studio condotel at the iconic Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort in Daytona Beach Shores. Perfectly positioned in the center of the building to maximize b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 502 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087393
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 611, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$140,000.00 ($408.16 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean views from this beautifully updated 6th floor condo in the highly sought after Fountain Beach Resort in Daytona Beach, FL! Perfectly positioned for panoramic coastline vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087857
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Justin Slavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 621, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$185,000.00 ($233.29 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this is two separate units that have been completely remodeled. Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389220
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($214.25 / sqft )

1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise that you can manage as you see fit . Two updated units for the price of one condo! Oceanside Inn is an oceanfront condotel resort. This unit comes fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316614
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lidia Smietanowska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 411 & 412, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$179,000.00 ($212.34 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 411 & 412 More Like This

Turnkey Oceanfront Investment Opportunity Stunning double unit condo in Daytona Beach! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and income potential with this rare "hotel" style condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503304
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWILD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bobby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5190, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($434.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5190 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE CALL FOR DETAILS Cap Rate 8 income reports available 2023 to 2025 Management on Site .Beautiful Ocean Front Condo tel Unit on South side Amazing views ''Let's Go To The Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225359
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice