4413 Caliquen Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4413 Caliquen Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2974
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4994 / -82.43
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34604
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  • Contact: Jared Tanner
  • 352-686-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to golf course views and peace of mind with a brand new roof (2025) on this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the 8th hole in the gated community of Hernando Oaks. Offering a spacious and functional layout, this home blends comfort, natural light, and low maintenance living. Step through double entry doors into a welcoming tiled foyer that opens to a large great room with wood laminate flooring, high designer windows, and sliding glass doors leading to the Florida room. The open concept feel makes it easy to entertain or relax while enjoying serene golf course views. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring all new 2025 stainless steel appliances, a natural gas range, Corian countertops, center island, tile backsplash, pantry, and abundant cabinet space. An adjacent dining area and formal dining room provide flexibility for hosting. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring two walk in closets and an en suite bath complete with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a tiled walk in shower. Additional upgrades include new faucets throughout, updated toilets, and a new garbage disposal. Enjoy year round outdoor living in the Florida room overlooking the course, plus access to a walking trail just behind the home perfect for morning walks or evening relaxation. The home also includes an inside laundry room with washer, dryer, utility sink, and extra storage. Additional highlights: *HVAC serviced regularly (every 6 months) with upgraded high efficiency filtration. *Gas powered heating and water heater. *Upgraded irrigation system. *Maintenance program includes lawn care, irrigation support, and exterior painting. Residents of Hernando Oaks enjoy access to community amenities including a clubhouse, restaurant, pickleball courts, and pro shop, all within a secure gated setting. This home offers the perfect combination of golf course living, thoughtful updates, and low maintenance convenience ready for its next owner to move in and enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2314.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 828.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Trust Association Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERNANDO OAKS PH 1 LOT 144
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34604 - Brooksville/Masaryktown/Spring Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R08-223-19-2431-0000-1440
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15531 Stone House Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$404,000.00 ($117.75 / sqft )

15531 Stone House Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained SPACIOUS 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Trillium community offers 2,826 square ft of living space, features wide plank laminate flooring throughout no carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877738
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Keane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18105 Clearview Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$365,000.00 ($26.57 / sqft )

18105 Clearview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated!! Now offering $5,000 in seller concessions! Welcome to the tranquil golf community of Trails of Rivard. Step into a charming courtyard featuring retractable shades, creating a comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 13736 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882058
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maritza Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Alpine Thistle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$395,000.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

446 Alpine Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this exceptionally spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage, designed to impress with both style and functionality. From the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881583
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Keane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Alpine Thistle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$387,700.00 ($117.45 / sqft )

647 Alpine Thistle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a home designed for real life, real memories, and room to grow. Tucked away on a quiet, sidewalk lined street in the highly desirable Trillium Village community of Brooksville, 647 Alpine T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491250
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Big Sky Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34604
$384,998.00 ($126.69 / sqft )

4199 Big Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Boutique Community that has 66 homes. The exceptional two story home offering a refined blend of space, style, and functionality. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495094
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15476 Stone House Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$380,000.00 ($123.78 / sqft )

15476 Stone House Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom home located in the highly desirable Trillium community in Brooksville. With over 2,600 square feet of living space, this property offers plenty of room to spread ou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503383
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Byler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Nodding Shade Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$344,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

951 Nodding Shade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

our Dream Home with Space, Style & Serenity Welcome to 951 Nodding Shade Dr in Trillium! Why settle when you can truly have it all? This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874630
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 848 Petal Mist Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$397,500.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

848 Petal Mist Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 848 Petal Mist Ln, offering over 3,300 square feet under roof in the highly desirable, family friendly Trillium community. Residents enjoy fantastic amenities including a resort style swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884523
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Kiziuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice