11030 Linden Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11030 Linden Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4603 / -82.5346
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Liz Piedra
  • 727-888-8998
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed Key West model home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,496 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Spring Hill. This home blends comfort, efficiency, and functionality with features that truly stand out. Step inside to an inviting layout that flows seamlessly, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is equipped with insulated windows for energy efficiency and a B 3 radiant roof barrier, helping maintain a comfortable interior year round. The kitchen and living areas open effortlessly, while the bedrooms provide privacy and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The 2 car garage is well appointed with garage door openers and includes a convenient freezer outlet, perfect for additional storage needs. Outside, the home features a sprinkler system with an extra hose bibb, making lawn maintenance simple and efficient. Additional highlights include durable 30 year roof shingles, offering long term peace of mind. Located in Spring Hill, just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect combination of quality construction and ideal location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 8 BLK 484 LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5080-0484-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 675 Argyll Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$312,900.00 ($62.58 / sqft )

675 Argyll Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,881 square feet of modern living space in the desirable community of Villages at Avalon Spring Hill FL. The open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443355
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Zeke Lebnine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13323 Bainbridge Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$305,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

13323 Bainbridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13323 Bainbridge Way in the desirable Sterling Hill community of Spring Hill. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,812 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480812
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Quane Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$325,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

431 Quane Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduce to below $147. sq. ft. An incredible opportunity to purchase this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single family home offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883989
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499252
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Rotunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$343,700.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice