4069 Gulfview Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4069 Gulfview Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1992
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4926 / -82.6516
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: HERNANDO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Thomas Dishman
  • 352-592-7576
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live minutes from the water in Hernando Beach without the waterfront price tag. This is your opportunity to own in one of the areas most desirable coastal communities. Welcome to Hernando Beach living, where location, lifestyle, and value come together. Situated just minutes from the water, this property offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the coastal lifestyle without the premium price point of direct Gulf front homes. From the moment you arrive, the home presents a clean and inviting exterior, complemented by its proximity to the canal and surrounding waterfront community. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property delivers flexibility and potential in one of Hernando Beachs most desirable areas. The roof was replaced in 2025, offering added peace of mind, and the current flood insurance policy is transferableproviding potential savings and convenience for the next owner. Inside, the home features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, flowing naturally into the main living and dining areas to create an open and practical feel. Natural light fills the home, enhancing the overall sense of space and livability. The primary bedroom provides a private retreat, while additional bedrooms offer space for guests, family, or a home office setup. Bathrooms are well positioned and serve the home efficiently. Step outside and enjoy the surrounding coastal environment, where boating, fishing, and waterfront dining are all just minutes away. With easy access to marinas, local restaurants, and the Gulf, this location is ideal for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Whether you're searching for your next home or a smart investment in a growing waterfront community, this property offers a strong combination of location, value, and opportunity. Seller may consider Bitcoin (BTC), Ethereum (ETH), or USDC, subject to conversion to U.S. Dollars at closing and standard Florida title and escrow requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1330.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, FloodZone, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: GULF COAST RET UNIT 6 BLK 53 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34607 - Spring Hl/Brksville/WeekiWachee/Hernando B
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R12-223-16-2020-0530-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3302 Turks Cap Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

3302 Turks Cap Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the coastal lifestyle in this 3 level waterfront home located on a desirable corner lot in the boating community of Hernando Beach. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with indirect access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444144
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4266 Deleon Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$524,900.00 ($70.88 / sqft )

4266 Deleon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME SEE THIS TROPICAL OASIS IN PARADISE !!! This beautifully remodeled 2 Bed / 2 Bath is the perfect Getaway and Investment Property. Open Split floor plan. Extra bonus room off the Garage. A beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878873
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Leslie Tomlinson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Gulfview Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($208.03 / sqft )

3336 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct gulf access pool home on an oversized 8,600 sq ft lot with 77 feet of concrete seawall, just minutes to open water. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461133
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sarah Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882771
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Casner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 Hibiscus Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$547,000.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

3270 Hibiscus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This elevated 2022 Gulfstream Homes custom build delivers modern coastal living with freedom and flexibility. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtful split open floor plan, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880914
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Stough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Raymond Place, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$465,000.00 ($188.34 / sqft )

7190 Raymond Place More Like This

2026 ROOF, Permitted! 2026 Hot Water Unit, 2026 Pool Pump, 2023 HVAC/AC! Must see, recently renovated cabana style pool home positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the gated Primrose Lane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881568
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Crystal Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4384 4th Isle Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$515,000.00 ($230.22 / sqft )

4384 4th Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf access in minutes | private boat ramp | 90' of waterfront | built to outlast florida. Let's talk about what actually matters in a waterfront home in florida how it's built and how it holds up. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882944
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7984 Floral Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$469,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

7984 Floral Drive More Like This

Luxury Living Meets Modern Elegance Welcome to this stunning fully remodeled residence offering over 2,200 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Renovated from top to bottom, this excep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883867
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yenly Orozco Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Fernleaf Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

3338 Fernleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fractional Ownership. Price Improvement! Now is your chance to own this Hernando Beach waterfront home ! Awesome elevator home has 4 bedrooms and three full baths. A gorgeous pool and views that last

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484522
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Todd LoCascio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1566 Indian Bay Road, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$449,900.00 ($104.92 / sqft )

1566 Indian Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your laid back coastal retreat in the desirable Indian Bay neighborhood of Hernando County. This elevated two bedroom, one and a half bath home captures the essence of Gulf side living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501398
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Kwiatkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice