5209 Luisa Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5209 Luisa Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $349,999
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2983 / -81.2316
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Terra Haven
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Summer Move In! Estimated Completion: June 2026. Just minutes from Lake Nona, without the Lake Nona price tag! Welcome to The Hazel, a thoughtfully designed four bedroom townhome with a two car garage, delivering the space, comfort, and livability of a single family home in Terra Haven, a new low maintenance community ideally located near Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, SR 417, and Floridas Turnpike. This versatile floor plan features 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft, perfect for a home office, media room, or play area. The open concept main living space is enhanced by 94 first floor ceilings, an 8 front entry door, and tile flooring throughout the first floor, creating a bright, airy atmosphere designed for modern living. An attached two car garage adds everyday convenience and storage. The gourmet kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing 42" white painted cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, an oversized center island, and a walk in pantry. Triple sliding glass doors lead to a 24 wide covered lanai, extending your living space outdoors and overlooking a private backyard framed by lush trees, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Additional features include a paver driveway and lead walk, energy efficient construction, lawn care included, low HOA dues, and NO CDD fees, allowing you to enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle without compromising on quality or location. Located in St. Cloud just outside the Lake Nona core, Terra Haven provides convenient access to top rated schools, parks, lakes, trails, shopping, dining, and major highways, while offering a quieter, more relaxed setting to call home. Thoughtful design. Modern finishes. Exceptional value. Ask about our incentives! Schedule your private tour todaythis homes location within the community makes it a standout opportunity. Hablamos Espaol. DISCLAIMER: Photos and/or drawings of homes may show upgraded landscaping, elevations and optional features that may not represent the lowest priced homes in the community. Pricing, Incentives and Promotions are subject to change at anytime. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. Ask the Sales and Marketing Representative for details on promotions. Actual home may differ from photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: HAZEL
  • Builder Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1860.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WIGGINS TOWN HOMES PB 33 PG 43 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-31-5416-0001-0020
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 612 Preston Cove Drive, St Cloud, FL 34771
$360,990.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

612 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Stratford. This spacious all concrete block construction end unit townhome optimizes living space with an elevated design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407959
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$315,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a full bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112074
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Mead Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$317,990.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

2663 Mead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhome located in the highly desirable community of St. Cloud! This modern residence offers a spacious and open floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388865
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Tecson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$319,000.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

1868 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable St. Cloud area. Built in 2018, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400739
  2. Provided by FUSILIER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Moe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,900.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

2835 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, 2023 Construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Santa Rosa floor plan located in the desirable Narcoossee Commons community and available for immediate move in. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376231
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Peggy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

792 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404728
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

796 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404743
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5627 Ronin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$326,990.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

5627 Ronin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355468
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6565 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$329,990.00 ($113.01 / sqft )

6565 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111559
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

800 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Preston Cove, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394727
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice