16620 Grotto Steam Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884577 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16620 Grotto Steam Place
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7095 / -82.3294
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Forest Brooke Ph 7a 7b
  • Provided by: CASAMAGNA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ricardo Arosemena
  • 954-659-1709
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ACCESS TO THE BEAUTIFUL LAGOON AT SOUTHSHORE BAY IS INCLUDED ALONG WITH BASIC CABLE & INTERNET! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage brand new modern townhome including stainless appliances, walk in pantry, washer, dryer, granite countertops and open concept eat in kitchen, dining, and great room areas. Upon entering the foyer area, you'll find a conveniently located half bathroom to your right and the 1 car garage access to the left. At the top of the stairs, you find the laundry closet with an ample yard and private backyard with patio. Located off State Road 674 in Wimauma, Southshore Bay brings Metro Lagoon living to life! Its 5 acre crystal Metro Lagoon provides activities to enjoy under the warm Florida sun. The community is just minutes from I 75, which grants easy access to St. Pete, Downtown Tampa, and Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1673.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-32-20-C7C-000004-00010.0
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Management, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5517 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5517 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, 1,841 sq. Ft. Of open concept living space. This well designed home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468932
  2. Provided by CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16605 Mosaic Oar Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

16605 Mosaic Oar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Alex model by D.R. Horton located in the desirable community of Sereno Wimauma! This charming single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504945
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Calcite Blue Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

13095 Calcite Blue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, one year young, one story home located within minutes from Hwy 301, I 75, local schools and major hospitals. Easy commute to downtown Tampa, shopping centers and beaches. Large foyer welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450418
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Johanna Aristy-Santana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

16616 Windmill Forge Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy Living in a Beautifully Planned Community Welcome to 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, a thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space, and a lifestyle that fits todays needs. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475046
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3160 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**rent includes lawn service & use of resort style pool in walking distance to house!! ** this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the vibrant community of berry bay is nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691569
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Carolyn Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,395.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10645 Standing Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious house on conservation lot available May 16, 2026. This home has been well maintained, and will have all new carpet and fresh paint. Appliances are just a few years old. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465927
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15628 Aurora Lake Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,200.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

15628 Aurora Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a wonderful age restricted community so come and enjoy this beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom villa in highly desirable VALENCIA LAKES. The home features high ceilings, as you walk through the fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491921
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive More Like This

Generous Living Space: With 2,360 sq. ft., this home offers ample room for relaxation and entertainment. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488840
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16651 Mosaic Oar Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,475.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

16651 Mosaic Oar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living in the Sereno Community Welcome to 16651 Mosaic Oar, a beautiful home located in the desirable Sereno community of Wimauma. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484989
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5068 Captain Davis Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5068 Captain Davis Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Southshore Bay lagoon community in Wimauma. Built in 2023, this stylish h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice