8914 Iron Oak, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8914 Iron Oak
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1898
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.163 / -82.3509
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Live Oak Preserve Phase 1e Vil
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Charisse Mathews
  • 407-476-0461
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fresh. Sleek. Scenic. Pond view perfection. Welcome to the kind of home buyers get excited about. Set inside the gated community of Live Oak Preserve, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage offers 1,455 square feet of stylish, functional living with the right blend of comfort, updates, and location. Fresh interior paint gives the home a clean, bright feel, while the sleek remodeled primary bath adds the modern finish buyers love. The tranquil pond view brings a peaceful backdrop to everyday life, making this home feel even more special. Whether enjoying a quiet morning or unwinding at the end of the day, the setting adds a sense of calm that buyers will instantly notice. Beyond the home itself, residents of Live Oak Preserve enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, playground, tennis courts, fitness center, and clubhouse. Conveniently located in the heart of New Tampa near The Shoppes at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, restaurants, sought after area schools, and I 75, with easy access to SR 54, SR 56, County Line Road, and Tampa International Airport, this home brings together security, style, and everyday convenience in all the right ways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1455.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties/ Sola Adewunmi
  • Association Phone: 813-6001100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIVE OAK PRESERVE PHASE 1E VILLAGE 8 LOT 3 BLK 61
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-27-20-69N-000061-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18214 Paradise Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$262,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

18214 Paradise Point Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to experience the Heritage Isles Country Club lifestyle? Imagine owning and living in a home where every day you will enjoy water and golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461805
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Gablebend Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$239,900.00 ($181.06 / sqft )

8504 Gablebend Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of The Hammocks in New Tampa. The open concept main level features a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450077
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Ribar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18529 Pebble Lake Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$245,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

18529 Pebble Lake Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Desirable waterfront townhome in the Lake Pointe community offering peaceful lake views, a private courtyard and an upstairs balcony. This move in ready two bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a one car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499720
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Navatta Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20312 Noble Oak Place, TAMPA, FL 33647
$265,900.00 ($164.04 / sqft )

20312 Noble Oak Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This meticulously maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the highly sought after gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427862
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18133 Paradise Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$249,900.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

18133 Paradise Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your stunningly updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat nestled in the lively Heritage Isles Golf and Country Club community. Enjoy endless amenities, from a sparkling resort style pool with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471923
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Donna Southers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Hunters Key Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$239,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8674 Hunters Key Circle More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Hunters Key (NO CDD). Located in one of the best locations in New Tampa, this residence has a spacious, open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377221
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Broken Willow Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$299,000.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

8520 Broken Willow Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhouse located in the heart of Tampa. This well maintained property features an open floor plan with ample natural light. The kitchen boasts modern appliances and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393218
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20418 Needletree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$249,900.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

20418 Needletree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price adjustment! In one of the most desireable townhouse locations in new tampa. 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths with a loft that could be an extra tv, computer or office area. The kitchen is beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479194
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jana Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18137 Nassau Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$250,000.00 ($90.06 / sqft )

18137 Nassau Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers a generous 2,187 sq. ft. of living space, providing plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining. Situated on a manageable 3,848 sq. ft. lot, the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499833
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Esquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20470 Needletree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$289,000.00 ($157.75 / sqft )

20470 Needletree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20470 Needletree Dr, a beautifully maintained townhome located in the sought after Hammocks community of Tampa. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,410 square feet of thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493565
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact John Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice