13143 Lawrence Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13143 Lawrence Street
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5174 / -82.51
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Gabriela Tracey
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New AC and New Roof. Located on an oversize cornet lot, in the heart of Spring Hill, this charming home offers convenience, and great value. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space for storage, complete with a dinning area and a pantry. The split floor plan provides added privacy between the primary suite and additional bedroom. Windows and sliding doors around, allow for plenty of natural light throughout the home. This home is just minutes from everyday conveniences including shopping centers, grocery stores, restaurants, and local services throughout Spring Hill. Healthcare is also nearby, with Oak Hill Hospital only a short drive away. For commuters and travelers, the property offers convenient access to the Suncoast Parkway, making the trip to Tampa International Airport and the greater Tampa Bay area easier to accessed. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, a seasonal home, or an investment opportunity, this property combines fresh updates, a desirable layout, and a convenient location close to everything you need. No HOA fees and no CDD fees
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1355.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 20 BLK 1336 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5200-1336-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($110.94 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881886
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact STEVE Theis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15028 Middle Fairway Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$297,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

15028 Middle Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated golf course community of Silverthorn, this well maintained villa offers maintenance free living, a functional layout, and expanded indoor living space, all positioned on a quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884824
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Schneegas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11293 Copley Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$299,000.00 ($121.94 / sqft )

11293 Copley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained patio home is situated in the desirable gated 55+ community of Wellington at Seven Hills. As a patio home, exterior maintenance is included in the HOA fee, providing a care

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503229
  2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$269,000.00 ($114.96 / sqft )

11425 Billingham Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great new Price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346669
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Todd LoCascio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6056 Schalekamp Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$286,500.00 ($120.48 / sqft )

6056 Schalekamp Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! PRICED TO SELL! Seller offering 5K in concession to buyer! Don't miss out on this one! Welcome to 6056 Schalekamp Drive, a beautifully maintained 1,760 sq. ft. sanctuary locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Fazio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Montano Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$259,000.00 ($120.75 / sqft )

3377 Montano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on 0.23 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an above ground pool, 6 year old roof, stone accented wall on the exterior and on the inside, light toned tile flooring in the living room compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($96.05 / sqft )

432 Mistwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Move in ready 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in a sought after 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. Offering 2,114 sq. ft., this home features a split floor plan, park like view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884976
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Al Vermeire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12532 Coronado Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$289,899.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

12532 Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof may 2026... Welcome to your dream retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom / 2 bath home with a versatile bonus room. This home is the definition of move in ready. Nestled in an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501495
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Esposito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4284 High Ridge Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$299,900.00 ($123.11 / sqft )

4284 High Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sand Ridge Community 3 Bedroom 2 Full Baths And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through The Lead Glass Front Door To A Tiled Entry Foyer Great Room 25x14 With Vaulted Ceilings The Eat In Kitchen Has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884853
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11638 Lavender Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$285,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

11638 Lavender Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*4.99% Assumable FHA loan could be BIG savings! Why wait for new construction when you can have a 2024 home with upgrades already in place? PLUS Seller will offer $5,000 closings cost credit wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice