9376 French Quarters Circle, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9376 French Quarters Circle
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2197
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5648 / -82.5639
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Hills Village
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K8
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Ross Hardy
  • 352-686-0540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the gated community of Glen Lakes Golf & Country Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers refined finishes, soaring ceilings, and a thoughtfully designed open layout on a landscaped 0.12 acre lot. A long custom painted concrete driveway with decorative scoring creates distinctive curb appeal and continues along the walkway to the covered, screened front porch, setting the tone for the upscale interior. Step through the arched entry into a bright white foyer with a coat closet and elegant tile flooring that extends throughout the foyer, kitchen, living, and dining areas, while both bedrooms feature luxury vinyl flooring for added comfort and style. The open concept kitchen, living, and dining areas are filled with natural light and enhanced by tall ceilings and sliding glass doors leading to the expansive rear patio. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing granite countertops, a very large breakfast bar, gold chandeliers and accents, stainless steel appliances, and grey cabinetry with gold hardware. A central island with sink sits beneath large windows, and there is additional space perfect for a breakfast nook or casual dining area. The living room features an electric fireplace and abundant windows that create a bright, inviting atmosphere. Tucked discreetly behind a wall at the back of the kitchen is a convenient laundry cove, along with direct access to the garage. The primary suite offers a slanted ceiling for architectural interest, private access to the rear patio through a wall of sliding glass doors, dual walk in closets, and a spacious ensuite bath complete with dual vanities, upscale round mirrors, and an oversized step in shower with frameless glass, neutral tile, and a large window for natural light. The second bathroom is equally impressive, featuring dual sinks, an upscale vanity, a beautiful oval mirror, and a frameless glass shower with stone look tile and a window. Outdoors, the large covered patio is fully screened, creating a private space to relax or entertain year round. Residents of Glen Lakes enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse for dining and social events, a junior Olympic size pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and optional golf membership, all conveniently located near Weeki Wachee Springs State Park, where crystal clear waters invite kayaking and paddleboardingoffering a lifestyle that feels both active and effortlessly enjoyable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1520.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erin Gilmore
  • Association Phone: 352-596-6351
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN HILLS VILLAGE LOT 100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R13-222-17-1833-0000-1000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PDP(MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9257 Bonnie Cove Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$317,000.00 ($119.49 / sqft )

9257 Bonnie Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Glen lakes community. Very few homes have a view like this one! Great yard space between the neighbor homes. Hoa includes spectrum cable and internet, trash, lawn waste removal, lawncare (cutting gras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879411
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13035 Meinert Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$349,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

13035 Meinert Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under construction..Ready early April. This beautiful 3/2/2 won't last long. Pictures are a representation, colors may vary.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883420
  2. Provided by HARTLAND REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Ingoglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9474 Mississippi Run, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$305,000.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

9474 Mississippi Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to GlenLakes Golf & Country Club, where comfort, convenience, and the lifestyle you deserve come together. Step into this beautifully updated, maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476554
  2. Provided by GLENLAKES REAL ESTATE OFFICE
  3. Contact Steven Skalkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Galloway Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$324,900.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

7401 Galloway Road More Like This

LEASE WITH OPTION TO PURCHASE AVAILABLE. Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Pool Home with Scenic Lake View in The Heather! Come see this stunning pool home located in the highly desirable gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433772
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11014 Golden Warlber, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$369,900.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

11014 Golden Warlber Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring the toys and leave the rules behind! This 2022 built gem sits on a cleared, private 1/2 acre lot with zero HOA restrictions. Whether you have a boat, a trailer, or just a love for wide open spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882609
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pam Pampenella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9398 Burnam Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$375,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

9398 Burnam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home and luxury living. 1,925 Sq. Ft. 2,835 total Sq. Ft. This home is on a double lot. It features a split floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an extra deep 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881784
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Christina Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10294 Desert Sparrow Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$365,000.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

10294 Desert Sparrow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully remodeled, like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home where everything has been upgraded from top to bottomincluding a brand new roof and A/C system. Inside, you'll find soaring vaulted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879876
  2. Provided by HOUSEKEY REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Vincent Mistretta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 Maybelle Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$376,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

8480 Maybelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the serene confines of the prestigious Glen Lakes gated golf community. This exquisite property boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious bathrooms, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417651
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7478 Dundee Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$350,000.00 ($132.08 / sqft )

7478 Dundee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos are virtually staged. Brand new roof to be installed prior to closing!! Welcome to this meticulously updated home, sitting on a corner. 28 acre and where every detail has been thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883674
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9406 Burnam Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$315,000.00 ($132.52 / sqft )

9406 Burnam Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your florida poolside escape awaits in the gated, resort style community of glen lakes! This beautifully maintained addison audubon model offers 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sharie Oakland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice