13277 Delbarton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13277 Delbarton Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1807
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5255 / -82.5044
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Victoria Perez
  • 352-684-7371
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offering 1,807 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and true Florida charm. From the moment you arrive, the grand double entry doors set the tone for the refinement that awaits inside. The open floor plan is enhanced by soaring cathedral ceilings, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is beautifully appointed with stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a striking stone backsplash, and a convenient breakfast bar that blends style and functionality. Designed with a desirable split bedroom layout, the primary suite serves as a private retreat featuring sliding door access to the screened lanai, a generous walk in closet, and a spa like bathroom with dual vanities and a tiled walk in shower. Granite countertops extend throughout the kitchen and bathrooms, and there is no carpet, offering a clean, modern, and low maintenance living environment. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living on the screened lanai, accessible from the living room, dining area, and primary bedroomperfect for relaxing and enjoying Florida's natural beauty. The fully fenced backyard provides a private setting, and features a built in firepit, ideal for entertaining or cozy evenings outdoors. A new storage shed (2023) adds extra convenience and keeps the space organized. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a septic system and drain field replaced in 2023, roof replaced in 2023, HVAC system replaced in 2019, and fresh interior paint completed in 2023. Located in the heart of Spring Hill with no HOA, county/city maintained roads, and a solid slab foundation, this move in ready home delivers comfort, privacy, and the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1807.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 20 BLK 1345 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5200-1345-0090
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 675 Argyll Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$312,900.00 ($62.58 / sqft )

675 Argyll Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,881 square feet of modern living space in the desirable community of Villages at Avalon Spring Hill FL. The open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443355
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Zeke Lebnine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Daybreak Run Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$373,200.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

3830 Daybreak Run Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Everyday Comforts at Arbor Meadows Welcome to Arbor Meadows, Spring Hills newest neighborhood designed with your lifestyle in mind. Built by Rocklyn Homes; this community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909954
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ruben Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Langley Drive Lot 81, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$363,700.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

12440 Langley Drive Lot 81 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets upgrade brellin series, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722782
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13323 Bainbridge Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$305,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

13323 Bainbridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13323 Bainbridge Way in the desirable Sterling Hill community of Spring Hill. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,812 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480812
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Quane Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$325,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

431 Quane Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduce to below $147. sq. ft. An incredible opportunity to purchase this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single family home offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883989
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13712 Newbridge Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$350,000.00 ($149.00 / sqft )

13712 Newbridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home.Eligible for FHA, VA, and Conventional financing, this property also features an ASSUMABLE 4.125% mortgage, NO CDD fees, NO FLOOD ZONE (Flood Zone X

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507287
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lori West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499252
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Rotunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice