14519 Birch Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14519 Birch Street
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $434
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3681 / -82.7035
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Pine Island Estates
  • Provided by: DON PEPPING REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Scott Lowe
  • 813-695-1349
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gulf front living at its finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits directly on the Gulf with a 50 foot seawall, small boat ramp, and breathtaking sunset views. Enjoy peace of mind with a NEW roof and NEW A/C. The primary suite features sliding glass doors that open directly to the back patio, allowing you to wake up to water views and coastal breezes, along with a spacious walk in closet. Both bathrooms, flooring, and the kitchen have been tastefully updated, adding a fresh, modern touch throughout. Relax indoors by the cozy fireplace or enjoy seamless indooroutdoor living from the Florida room and covered back patioperfect for entertaining or unwinding by an evening fire while watching the sun melt into the water. Located in Hudson, this waterfront retreat offers direct Gulf access, boating convenience, stunning views, and easy proximity to dining, shopping, and coastal activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 999.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PINE ISLAND ESTATES PB 6 PG 90 LOT 3 OR 4492 PG 1584
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-28-0180-00000-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13738 Victor Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$499,000.00 ($321.31 / sqft )

13738 Victor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true Florida waterfront living in this completely turn key, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath homeshowing like a professionally designed model and ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878711
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Cabanas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13807 Eagles Rock Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$534,900.00 ($146.51 / sqft )

13807 Eagles Rock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced...!!! Dream home...!!!. Absolutely stunning pool home in Autumn Oaks community. On cul de sac. Wooded lot. Mature landscaping. Open floor plan. Updated kitchen. Granite counter tops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461014
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Kaluza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14024 Warm Springs Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

14024 Warm Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained one owner pool home in the Autumn Oaks community, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in Hudson. Thoughtfully cared for over the years, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884251
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Heather McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13825 San Juan Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$579,000.00 ($230.49 / sqft )

13825 San Juan Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape in Hudson Beach Estates! This elevated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1296 sq.ft. 1 car gargae home is perfectly situated on a corner lot along a wide, deep canal, offering direct G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877168
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Walden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13626 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$569,900.00 ($278.27 / sqft )

13626 Allyn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your everyday waterfront getaway, where comfort, style, and outdoor living come together. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath canal fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492897
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15627 Donzi Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$479,900.00 ($245.60 / sqft )

15627 Donzi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after waterfront community of sea pines! This immaculate, move in ready, completely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned on a 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Cookie Miller, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13737 Michelle Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($297.11 / sqft )

13737 Michelle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT PROPERTY ON DOUBLE LOT Enjoy the best of coastal living in this fully remodeled single family home featuring a rare double lot and Gulf access. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374505
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rayner Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 Sheepshead Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$544,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

7322 Sheepshead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS. Come see this stunning waterfront pool home in Hudson offering direct saltwater canal access and just minutes from the Gulf! Built in 2006, this beautiful and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4317 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479016
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13741 Judy Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$635,000.00 ($229.33 / sqft )

13741 Judy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey, stop the boat! Built in 2015, this elevated home sits right on a west facing canal off the Gulf of America and is ready for boating, relaxing, and soaking up those million dollar views. The gro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2769 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883181
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Dimonda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6331 Lonnie Lee Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$550,000.00 ($211.46 / sqft )

6331 Lonnie Lee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT LIFESTYLE! Discover the perfect blend of work, play, and relaxation in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom elevated home situated on a prime saltwater canal where you can clearly see the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481097
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sherry Goettler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice