6428 Plantation Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7878969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6428 Plantation Road
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2418
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4738 / -82.6089
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Elementary School: Deltona Elementary
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  • Contact: Tracie Maler, PA
  • 352-688-6500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida living. From the moment you walk through the grand double door entry, youll be welcomed by an impressive layout filled with natural light, stylish finishes, and that unmistakable wow feeling. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this move in ready home offers peace of mind with a new roof (2023), new windows (2021), HVAC system (2020), new gutters (2025), updated electrical outlets, modern blinds, and recessed lighting that brightens the bathrooms, kitchen, and living areas with a clean, contemporary touch. Curb appeal shines with a charming paver walkway and inviting front porch surrounded by mature landscaping. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living spaces, complemented by plantation shutters, elegant fixtures, and a skylight that enhances the bright and airy atmosphere. The spacious living and dining areas are designed for entertaining and open seamlessly through French doors to both the family room and enclosed lanai. The beautifully appointed kitchen comes fully equipped and perfectly blends function and style with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pull out cabinetry, tile flooring, a ceiling fan, and a convenient pass through window to the lanai for easy entertaining. A desirable split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and comfort for guests. The guest bedroom features a large closet and nearby full bath with granite countertops and a tub/shower combination. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk in closet, ceiling fan, and an updated ensuite bath complete with granite counters, tile flooring, and a walk in shower. The enclosed lanai, under heat and air, creates additional year round living space, while the gorgeous paver patio and lush garden setting offer the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee, outdoor dining, or evening happy hour. Being sold fully furnished, this exceptional home is truly turnkey ideal for seasonal residents or anyone ready to start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately without the hassle of furnishing a home. Residents of Timber Pines enjoy an award winning, guard gated 55+ community featuring three 18 hole golf courses, a 9 hole pitch & putt, pickleball and tennis courts, two sparkling pools, a country club restaurant and bar, fitness center, performing arts, billiards, and over 100 clubs and activities. Beautifully maintained, tastefully updated, and fully furnished, this home is the complete package and ready for you to move right in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1742.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • School Elementary: Deltona Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Timber Pines / Sharon Kulesa-Fye
  • Association Phone: 352-666-2333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 22 UNIT 2 LOT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R21-223-17-6222-0000-1020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: PDP (SF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7099 Pond View Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$344,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price reduction reflects sellers motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884167
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8168 Philatelic Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$280,000.00 ($108.99 / sqft )

8168 Philatelic Drive More Like This

Welcome home to a place where space, freedom, and possibility come together in the heart of Spring Hill. With over 2,500 square feet, this isnt just another home, its more house for the money, giving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506967
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Kehoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6231 Wayside Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$307,900.00 ($114.33 / sqft )

6231 Wayside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Highly Motivated, priced competitively, please bring all reasonable offers! This home has unique features no new build can offer! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883954
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kiesha Endrice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5484 Alderwood Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$314,900.00 ($124.81 / sqft )

5484 Alderwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Island Timewhere it feels like 5 oclock somewhere, all the time. This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers a relaxed bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884705
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Pond View Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

7107 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting home featuring a formal living and dining area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Enjoy the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489290
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Fingerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 Thunderbird Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$279,000.00 ($39.39 / sqft )

4096 Thunderbird Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced; seller is highly motivated to sell. Great opportunity! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2019, is perfect as a starter home or investment property. Located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481714
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Wedgewood Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$338,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

6405 Wedgewood Drive Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with over 1,800 living square feet, situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499218
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2376 Bent Pine Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$325,000.00 ($125.39 / sqft )

2376 Bent Pine Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a oversize 2 car garage a/c unit and roof installed 2026! Enter the home through the dual door entry with a hall closet tile foyer large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883024
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8075 Shalom Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$309,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

8075 Shalom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring Hill Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6176259
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Carey Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice