14001 Gulf Boulevard 407, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7877045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14001 Gulf Boulevard 407
  • Viewed: 265
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $476
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 314
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.795 / -82.7931
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Place Condo
  • Building: Madeira Place Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY
  • Contact: James Endres
  • 800-921-1330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Madeira Beach 1/1.5/1 car garage condo. This top 4th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath unit includes a RARE oversized 1 car private garage! Great location for coastal living or an investment property. Well maintained building and property with no rental time restrictions, weekly, monthly, annually or whatever you choose. Owning and enjoying a beach vacation property that can be rented without time restrictions offers unlimited potential. Owners or tenants will enjoy nearby restaurants, gift shops, fishing, boating, water sports or a walk on the beach, only minutes from the famous Johns Pass Village & Boardwalk and easy access to the mainland. Fully furnished, sleeps six with an open floor plan ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Sliding glass doors open to a private balcony perfect for enjoying a relaxing sea breeze. The kitchen is bright and includes all appliances. The bedroom is spacious with updated full bath and a large walk in closet. The inside washer and dryer is an added convenience. The tile and LVP flooring add style, comfort and ease of maintenance perfect for beach living. Enjoy lounging or outdoor gatherings by the large pool area. This great condo is located close to the soft sand and breathtaking sunsets on one of the best beaches on Floridas Gulf Coast. Whether youre looking for a beachside oasis, a permanent residence or a rental investment, this condo has it all! MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MADEIRA PLACE CONDO UNIT 407
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-31-15-54298-000-4070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 407
  • View: Water
  • Views: 265
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

317 Rex Place G More Like This

NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444054
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Chris Remmert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4201 Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Gulf Boulevard 118, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$429,500.00 ($444.62 / sqft )

17035 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Some photos are virtually staged. Prime North Redington Beach location just steps from the Gulf of Mexico! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464888
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Catherine Delorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 207, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$387,000.00 ($460.71 / sqft )

14001 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where you vacation! Experience coastal living at its finest in this madeira beach condo offering partial gulf views and exceptional flexibility for both personal use and short term rental income,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491297
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14950 Gulf Boulevard 805, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$429,000.00 ($825.00 / sqft )

14950 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. MADEIRA BEACH GULF FRONT STUDIO. Enjoy panoramic beach views an endless Florida sunsets from your private 14 foot balcony. This light and bright condo comes fully furnished, has a qu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472708
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$360,000.00 ($361.81 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf front living with endless potential! This spacious condo offers stunning panoramic Intracoastal Waterway views that can be enjoyed from your large private balcony equipped with hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487967
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$365,000.00 ($442.42 / sqft )

260 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the picturesque Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated and decorated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a gated waterfront community. Fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496525
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Debbie Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Boulevard H, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$369,000.00 ($488.74 / sqft )

179 Medallion Boulevard H Virtual Tour More Like This

Your florida escapeand your smartest investment yet! A waterfront condo at madeira beach yacht club that comes fully furnished! The numbers make sense. The lifestyle seals the deal. In one of florida'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504778
  2. Provided by WATERFRONT REALTY TAMPABAY
  3. Contact Tim Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1508, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($376.88 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo. Panaromic views of the Intercoastal On one side And the beach is on the other side. 15th floor condo. 995 sqft plus 160 sqft balcony. Large 1 bed 20 feet x 11 feet. 1.5 baths. New to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461466
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$364,900.00 ($483.31 / sqft )

171 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

Purchase this condominium and enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest. This property is located in Maderia Beach Yacht Club a very popular gated waterfront community that allows short term rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369846
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice