7373 Fall Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7876663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7373 Fall Street
  • Viewed: 314
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5376 / -82.476
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Potterfield Garden Ac M
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
  • Contact: Dennis Cisek, Jr
  • 352-777-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2 Manufactured Home on 1.20 Acres! Step outside and embrace the amazing outdoor spaces this property offers. The 10x12 screened in porch provides a bug free zone to relax and enjoy the fresh air. Protect your vehicles under the ample 12x26 carport. For the hobbyist or those seeking extra workspace, the 16x32 detached block garage with A/C is a dream come true. Nature lovers will appreciate the dedicated 12x12x13 Bird Hut, while the impressive 28x42 greenhouse with wood flooring offers endless possibilities for gardening enthusiasts. Located just a short drive from shopping, restaurants, Weeki Wachee Springs, Bayport, and Pine Island
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1186.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: POTTERFIELD GARDEN ACRES SEC M S213 FT MOL OF S1/2 OF LOT 26 LESS N66 FT OF E146 FT MOL THEREOF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R26-222-18-3190-0000-0261
  • Views: 314
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8206 Country Club Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$210,000.00 ($78.36 / sqft )

8206 Country Club Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Brookridge. This property also features an oversized two car garage along with a separate golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854421
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8339 Weatherford Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$209,500.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

8339 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Golf Course views with this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ Brookridge community. Major high tickets items already complete with updated kitchen, updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Baycrest Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$214,900.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

8156 Baycrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyer's financing fell through! Back on market at no fault of seller or property beautiful updated move in ready home on corner lot being sold with additional adjacent vacant lot! Gorgeous 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880227
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shayne Howland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($89.96 / sqft )

8341 Highpoint Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2026 Remodel in Highpoint Low Fees & Accessibility Minded! Stop looking for "projects" and move into perfection. This true 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been stripped to the bones and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392256
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8431 Moonlight Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

8431 Moonlight Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

8431 moonlight avenue | brookridge you own the land updated interior new roof (2024) welcome to 8431 moonlight avenue, located in the sought after 55+ guard gated community of brookridge wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883676
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14346 Nectarine Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($129.67 / sqft )

14346 Nectarine Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated 2br/2ba home in the gated 55+ golf community of brookridge country club in brooksville, florida! This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433278
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Philhower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14242 Action Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

14242 Action Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, inviting layout with spacious living and dining areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Major

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492661
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$229,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

15461 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Located in the safe and friendly 55+ GATED community of Brookridge, this home is a unique find in manufactured home communities. In Brookridge you own the land which means there is no monthly lot ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9925 Scepter Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$232,900.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

9925 Scepter Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAND OWNED NO LOT RENT. Welcome to this beautifully maintained furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022, located in the highly desirable 55+ GATED community of BrookRidge. This pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109496
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9303 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$234,888.00 ($104.26 / sqft )

9303 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Modern 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in 55+ Gated Golf Club Community Highpoint, Brooksville, FL Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the 55+ gated Highpoint Golf Club community, where you own the land.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879033
  2. Provided by GALBO REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Kocovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice