14581 Wake Robin Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7874125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14581 Wake Robin Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 406
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.448 / -82.4801
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34604
  • Subdivision: Trillium Village B
  • Provided by: SANDPEAK REALTY
  • Contact: Justin Kiziuk
  • 727-232-2192
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Use of sellers preferred lender to get 1% of closing costs covered**Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Trillium community of Brooksville, FL! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Step inside and be greeted by tall ceilings and an impressive 8' tall front door that sets the tone for the spacious feel throughout. The open floor plan flows effortlessly to the 8' tall sliding doors, leading to a secluded backyard that backs up to serene wooded views, offering exceptional privacy. The AC was replaced in 2018, giving you peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. The seller is also offering a $3,000 credit towards new flooring, allowing you to customize the home to your personal style. This property is handicap accessible, ensuring ease of mobility for all. Trillium is a fantastic, family friendly community, featuring a resort style swimming pool and playground, with HOA benefits covering trash pickup for added convenience. The location couldnt be betterjust minutes from top rated schools, shopping, beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, and the historic charm of Downtown Brooksville. Plus, with quick access to the Suncoast Parkway, commuting to Tampa is a breeze! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a home in one of Brooksvilles best neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1460.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 97.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Managment
  • Association Phone: Camilo Clark
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRILLIUM VILLAGE B BLK 7 LOT 54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34604 - Brooksville/Masaryktown/Spring Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R35-223-18-3708-0070-0540
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18105 Clearview Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$365,000.00 ($26.57 / sqft )

18105 Clearview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated!! Now offering $5,000 in seller concessions! Welcome to the tranquil golf community of Trails of Rivard. Step into a charming courtyard featuring retractable shades, creating a comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 13736 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882058
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maritza Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Durango Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$350,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

15663 Durango Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded throughout! This impressive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the sought after gated community of Silver Ridge, just minutes from the S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143805
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayling Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4594 Lisette Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$323,000.00 ($129.20 / sqft )

4594 Lisette Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs or buy down..... Pond and conservation views included with this move in ready 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath 2 car garage. This highly updated 2 story home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479447
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Cooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6663 Seaway Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$299,900.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

6663 Seaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home nestled in a desirable HOA community, perfect for families looking for comfort, security, and a true sense of neighborhood. Built in 2019, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109844
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Heather Cogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15160 Durango Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34604
$319,000.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

15160 Durango Circle More Like This

Love the layout this one just makes sense a great layout, solid updates, and a gated community close to everything. Located in silver ridge, this4 bedroom, 2 full plus one half bathroom home has t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256491
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Nodding Shade Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$345,000.00 ($129.55 / sqft )

951 Nodding Shade Drive Foreclosure More Like This

Your Dream Home with Space, Style & Serenity Welcome to 951 Nodding Shade Dr in Trillium! Why settle when you can truly have it all? This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257281
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Nodding Shade Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$344,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

951 Nodding Shade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

our Dream Home with Space, Style & Serenity Welcome to 951 Nodding Shade Dr in Trillium! Why settle when you can truly have it all? This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874630
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15160 Durango Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$319,000.00 ($109.55 / sqft )

15160 Durango Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Love the layout?? This one just makes sense a great layout, solid updates, and a gated community close to everything. Located in silver ridge, this4 bedroom, 2 full plus one half bathroom home has th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880312
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice