6400 Sunnyside Drive, Leesburg, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6400 Sunnyside Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7959 / -81.8488
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Leesburg
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Cedar Park
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ONE ACRE...POOL HOME Spread out, slow down, and enjoy the beauty and privacy of this wooded, shaded by majestic oak trees inviting pool home designed for real living and memorable gatherings. From the moment you arrive, the welcoming front porch calls for rocking chairs and quiet mornings, leading you inside to a charming parlor style living room. The heart of the home is a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, snack bar seating, and newer appliances, all opening seamlessly to the family room with a cozy wood burning fireplace and an oversized dining area perfect for hosting. Step outside and make a splash in the large lap/game pool (resurfaced in 2013 & New Pump 2021), complete with a volleyball net for endless family fun, then unwind in your private porch retreat featuring a jetted spa just off the primary suite, where glass doors disappear into the wall to bring the outdoors in. The primary bedroom offers double wall closets and a beautifully appointed bath with dual sinks and a large walk in shower, while the additional bedrooms provide comfortable space, including a lighted walk in closet and ceiling fans. You will love the large Bonus Room 25 x 12.6 that also serves as an inside Laundry Room that convey the Washer & Dryer! For those who need room for toys and projects, youll appreciate the attached 2 car carport, additional 21 x 30 RV carport/ Pole barn (water & electric hook up), and a well equipped workshop shed with electric and roll up door. With major updates already completedincluding a 2019 roof, 2025 HVAC, 2026 water heater, and Kinetico water systemthis property offers a no hassle, NO HOA giving peace of mind along with charm, space, and functionality. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle waiting to be enjoyed. YOUR NEW BEGINNING AWAITS....CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1944.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level, OutsideCityLimits, OversizedLot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: RvCarport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Lap
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 5.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, StoneCounters, Skylights, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalLivingRoom
  • Legal Description: CEDAR PARK LOT 3 PB 21 PG 59 ORB 660 PG 526
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-19-25-0100-000-00300
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 South Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$455,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

2110 South Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This is a steal! Come see this Brand New Duplex/Income producing property! Built to last and with features that renters will want to stay for the long term and Buyers will have lower maintenance cost

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392616
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RE ANALYSTS, INC
  3. Contact James Grayford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365794
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375467
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389384
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Chao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Nightjar Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$450,000.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

6006 Nightjar Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Private in law suite, new custom pool, fully paid solar system, over $190,000 in upgrades. This better than new home is the complete package! Welcome to an exceptional and versatile 4br, 3ba home perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112076
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107678
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,990.00 ($124.38 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice